Guest RosemarieP Posted August 8, 2014 Share Posted August 8, 2014 My top 5 k-drama are: 1.road number one (i dont know why it didnt go well with the ratings though) 2.I'm Sorry I Love You(i cried a river in this drama lol) 3.beautiful days (my very firt k-drama i watched) 4.snowqueen(after misa this one touches my heart too) 5.city hunter(i just love it lol) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
clockwatcher Posted August 13, 2014 Share Posted August 13, 2014 (In no order)My Lovely Sam SoonCoffee HouseReply 1994Yellow Handkerchief (Daily drama)Number 5 is difficult. Maybe Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (but some parts are annoying) or All About Eve Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
erinaz Posted August 23, 2014 Share Posted August 23, 2014 5 top k-drama :- in no particular order-- Alone in love (it's so slow that make u loses your attention but finish it...u will love it....or maybe just me)- Super Rookie (eric was soo funny here)- Greatest Love- Reply1994- My Lovely Kim Sam Soon (the first kdrama DVD that i bought) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest fangirl.junho_717b Posted October 8, 2014 Share Posted October 8, 2014 1. Coffee Prince2. Secret Garden3. Bridal Mask4. I Hear Your Voice5. You're Beautiful Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RamonaC Posted October 11, 2014 Share Posted October 11, 2014 Very hard to choose...but, until now:1. Empress Ki2. The king 2 hearts3. My spring days(even if it's not over yet)4. That winter the wind blows5. Secret/ My girlfriend is a gumiho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest viclove87 Posted October 11, 2014 Share Posted October 11, 2014 fave dramas of all time in no particular order:It's Okay That's LoveFull HouseReply series My Girlfriend is a GumihoPrincess HoursHonorable Mention:Greatest LoveMaster's SunEmergency CoupleRooftop PrinceAutumn In My HeartMan From the StarA Gentlemen Dignity Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest poohkkpooh_18e7 Posted October 13, 2014 Share Posted October 13, 2014 Love Coffee Prince, Full House, Flower Boy Ramyun Shop, Gentleman's Dignity, Queen In Hyun's Man... all romantic love story with good sense of humor throughout, enjoyable Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Muckwa Posted October 22, 2014 Share Posted October 22, 2014 In no orderThe Slave HuntersSecret GardenLie to Me Wind of the PalaceAll About Marriage Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jolin_chan Posted October 23, 2014 Share Posted October 23, 2014 In no orderThe Three MusketeersSungkyunkwan ScandalCoffee PrinceNaughty KissYou're Beautiful Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hikari29 Posted October 23, 2014 Share Posted October 23, 2014 found this thread and i just want to share my list. at least for now, my best 5 are : 1. dream high season 1 2. i hear your voice 3. nice guy 4. good doctor 5. 49 days my favourites mean i could watch it several times and i didn't get bored with it. there are tons of good drama, but there are a few who can make us hooked and became a crazy stalker for the actor/actress, the scriptwriter, the pd, and all about the drama itself. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest iwyt123 Posted November 5, 2014 Share Posted November 5, 2014 My top 5 1. You Who Came from the stars2.I Hear your voice3. Master's Sun4. It's Ok, It's Love5. Let's Eat Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dewisatyas_c337 Posted November 6, 2014 Share Posted November 6, 2014 for me so far arethat winter the wind blowsnew tales of gisaengheart string (love all the songs)Jang ok Jungthings i love from Kdrama is the OST. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest NurB Posted November 7, 2014 Share Posted November 7, 2014 my love from another star, dream high, my girl, iljimae, the moon that embracing the sun, secret garden, princess hour/goong, time between dog and wolf, playful kiss, my girlfriend is a gumiho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jei_em Posted November 8, 2014 Share Posted November 8, 2014 So far:My Love From The Star Queen Seon DeokFull HouseJewel In The Palace (Dae Jang Geum)Baker King/Kim Samsoonrunners upLie To MeCoffee PrinceMoon Embracing The SunThe Greatest Love/The Master's Sunthe should've been one of my faves but ending suckedEmpress Ki Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lexisanja Posted November 10, 2014 Share Posted November 10, 2014 At the moment, the list by me stands like that:1. Secret Garden2.White Christmas3.Queen In Hyun's Man4.Panda and Hedgehog5.Dream High Was also considering Gu Family Book, Empress Ki, Faith... but well 5 is 5 so I'll end it there. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FunkeyMonkey Posted November 12, 2014 Share Posted November 12, 2014 In no particular order1. Queen In Hyun's Man2. Shut up flower boy band3. Reply 19974. Damo5. Can You Hear My Heart Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MinQi Posted November 14, 2014 Share Posted November 14, 2014 My favourite kdrama of all time (no particular order)1. 9Ends 2Out2. Coffee Prince3. My Name is Samsoon4. The Moon Embraces The Sun5. Reply 1997 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Latte_Anyday Posted November 14, 2014 Share Posted November 14, 2014 1. Goong2. Lie to Me3. Still Marry Me4. New Tales of Gisaeng5. Naughty Kiss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ernie Posted November 16, 2014 Share Posted November 16, 2014 I don't know but I've watched some recently on soompiTV Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest ohayyo Posted November 23, 2014 Share Posted November 23, 2014 Winter Sonata ...the turning point at which I had this kind of "aha" moment ...I should say Winter Sonata is the love at the first sight for K-drama :)thank you and I don't regret it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts