Guest ebsilverstar Posted November 29, 2014 Share Posted November 29, 2014 My favorites are 1. I Can Hear Your Voice (I may have finished it in less than three days... I can't get over it)2. Reply 1997 3. You're Beautiful (My first Kdrama, it was hilarious but I had extreme second lead sydrome)4. Pinocchio (Its really new, but it's getting really good, really fast5. My Girlfriend is a GumihoOthers that didn't make top five:Playful KissMy Love From the StarsShut up Flower Boy BandEmergency CoupleCoffee PrinceTo the Beautiful YouSecret GardenThe first couple episodes of My Secret Hotel Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest exojd Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 Its okay thats loveSecret GardenQueen Inhyun's manMoon embracing the sunPinnochio Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
niKkiEoo7 Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 My faves...1. It's Ok It's Love2. Secret Garden3. I Can Hear Your Voice4. Empress Ki5. HEALER Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hanminnie9 Posted February 2, 2015 Share Posted February 2, 2015 1- Innocent Man 2- Reply 19973- The Princess' Man4- Empress Ki5- My Girl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Misaheun Posted February 10, 2015 Share Posted February 10, 2015 I don't think I've made it to the end of five dramas, but the ones I have seen through, I return to a lot. Those two are I Hear Your Voice and Secret Love Affair. I liked I Miss You up until the part where they get to adulthood, and You Who Came From The Stars was all about Jun Ji Hyun for me; I think, overall, it started to lose momentum/my interest by the end. I never quite finished Nice Guy, but I liked what I saw.Punch is going somewhere on the List. I won't know where until the ending. Top 3 for sure. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ernie Posted February 10, 2015 Share Posted February 10, 2015 Fated to Love You (because I'm almost finished with season 1; I'm on episode 19)Boys over Flowers (because I'm on episode 14)King of High SchoolSweet SpyHong Gil DongI don't know if they are my favorite of all time because I just started watching them on SoompiTV 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest tamta Posted February 12, 2015 Share Posted February 12, 2015 1.Bridal Mask2.49 Days3.City Hunter4.Cruel City5.king of baking kim tak goo6.Ojakgio brothers7. personal taste8.princess man Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
meanna Posted February 20, 2015 Share Posted February 20, 2015 1.my lovely sam soon 2.secret garden 3.the master's sun 4.city hall 5.nice guy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
40somethingahjumma Posted February 28, 2015 Share Posted February 28, 2015 1. Dae Jang Geum (of course)2. Special Affairs Team Ten3. Bad Guys4. Tree with Deep Roots5. Thank You Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest park_sujong Posted March 2, 2015 Share Posted March 2, 2015 1. Can You Heart My Heart2. Fashion King3. Ojakgyo Brothes4. Bridal Mask5. I Heart Your Voice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Calphurnia2007 Posted March 3, 2015 Share Posted March 3, 2015 1. Secret Garden- Hyun Bin's performance was one of the most charismatic.2. Empress Ki- The ending was terrible if the ending was better it would have been clearly #1.3. I am Sorry, I love you- So Ji Sub was so unbelievably good in this.4. That Winter, The Wind Blows- beautiful production and a beautiful performance by Jo Insung5. Famous Chill Princesses- I liked how light and comedic this show was not very stressful and tragic like so many others, it was one of the funniest shows. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kaizen68 Posted March 22, 2015 Share Posted March 22, 2015 My Favorite of All Time1. Bridal Mask2. Kill Me Heal Me3. Tomorrow Cantabile4. Misaeng5. Time Between Dog and Wolf Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest miralonaqkie2014_at_gmail.com_stv Posted March 26, 2015 Share Posted March 26, 2015 City hunter---coz im avid fan of pmy Greenrose---its a good drama and ost. Save the last dance---- Sungkyunwan scandal--++ its pmy drama again. Nice man-++ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest glylove Posted March 28, 2015 Share Posted March 28, 2015 1. Secret Garden2. You Who Came from the StarsThose are my top dramas, I've watched a lot but I can't think of others right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest captain_obvious Posted April 23, 2015 Share Posted April 23, 2015 Master's Sun.Master's Sun.Master's Sun.Master's Sun.Master's Sun.romance, comedy, horror errythingg i love ! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xiashenghan Posted April 29, 2015 Share Posted April 29, 2015 It's hard to choose...1. Kill Me, Heal Me2. My Daughter Seo Young3. Cunning Single Lady4. Goong5. HeartstringsOthers would be BIG (I just don't like he returned), MONSTAR (I'm just disappointed with an opening ending. They could have given us more episodes.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HopeAiren Posted April 29, 2015 Share Posted April 29, 2015 1) My Girlfriend is a Gumiho2) Kill me, Heal me3) 49 Days4) King 2 Hearts5) City Hunter Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest kfan345 Posted April 29, 2015 Share Posted April 29, 2015 1. Legend2. Kings Daughter3. Dong Yi4.49 days5. My girli watched 100+ kdramas now . It started from 2013.Currently watching House of blue bird, love on a rooftop, falling for innocence, flower queen etcFor me Kdrama only good in sageuk and family romance. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liddi Posted April 30, 2015 Share Posted April 30, 2015 (edited) Only started watching Kdramas Aug 2013, so haven't watched that many. However, top 5 Kdramas I love, in alphabetical order (can't choose the sequence!):Master's SunNineStory of a ManThank YouTree with Deep Roots Others which I love:3 DaysMissing Noir M (so far)The Three MusketeersGhost Edited April 30, 2015 by liddi 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
perhaps_yes Posted May 3, 2015 Share Posted May 3, 2015 1. Angels eyes2.Inspiring generation3.Surplus princess 4.Boys over flowers5.HeirsSo far this are the five i couldn't stop myself from watching over and over again its really hard to choosealternativesGod of study, hyde,jykel and i ,and a lot more Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts