ChibiLy Posted July 19, 2014 Share Posted July 19, 2014 Rurouni Kenshin - for the amazing fight scenes. I think the main actor is amazing as Kenshin.Mars - old, but I remember thinking it was really good. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest locaoc51_de91 Posted November 2, 2014 Share Posted November 2, 2014 I love Akame ga kill, Sailormoon Crystal kingdom, Fate/stay night, Wolf girl and black prince, trinity seven, Chaika the coffin princess, Yona of the dawn, The irregular at magic high school and etc! I just love all anime Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nevi99 Posted April 26, 2015 Share Posted April 26, 2015 DRAMAS1. Hana Yori Dango2. It Started With A Kiss (S1&S2)3. Hana Kimi (Taiwanese & Japan Ver.)4. Zettai Kareshi5. Princess Hours6. Nodame Cantabile78. Nobunaga ConcertoMOVIES1. Rurouni Kenshin 3 Movies2. Death Note3. L-DK4. Kimi ni Todoke5. Sukitte Ii Na Yo (Say 'I Love You')6. Ao Haru Ride7. Kin Kyori Renai8. Paradise Kiss9. Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu10. Clover 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest fangirl.junho_717b Posted May 14, 2015 Share Posted May 14, 2015 It started with a kiss will always have a special place for mei also really like nodame cantabile and hana kimi Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kawaii_lOve Posted June 3, 2015 Share Posted June 3, 2015 Hana Yori Dango, Hana Kimi, Gokusen, Death Note, Liar Game, Full House, ISWAK. That's what I can think of at the moment. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lnfinity Posted September 4, 2015 Share Posted September 4, 2015 Gokusen is my favorite drama. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest choovely Posted September 29, 2015 Share Posted September 29, 2015 Nodame Cantabile is my fave live action dorama. It's even better than the manga and the anime versions. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WeLoveSoompi Posted March 29, 2016 Share Posted March 29, 2016 I have many want to write , but i forgot xD! But i remember this 1) Anohana 2) Attack On Titan 3) Corpse Party 4) Lupin III 5) Parasyte (Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu) 6) Black Butler (Kuroshitsuji) 7) Death Note 8) Ruroun Kenshin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PrincessJellyfish Posted May 31, 2016 Share Posted May 31, 2016 Cosign on Hana Yori Dango. Always my all-time favourite. Japanese version though. I didn't like the Korean version. Kimi ni Todoke was very cute too. I loved Death Note I and II . I'll mention some I didn't see anyone else say and that's Lovely Complex ( a story about a tall girl dating a short boy -- it's really a cute story) and You're My Pet (Korean movie) although I think there's a Japanese version and I might have seen it but I don't remember. I never read the manhwa for Goong but I really liked it. There are so many others I can't even remember the name of now. I kind of think Crows Zero is overrated. I saw it cause a friend recommended it, then watched the (extremely old) anime afterwards and liked it so much more, though it's based on a different part of the series with different characters. Oguri Shun was really, really good in his role. I liked Crows Zero II more than Crows I. As for ones to avoid:Attack on Titan. Unless you like comedy. Cause I thought it was pretty funny -- which is sad since it's not supposed to be a comedy. I only saw Part one though. It was really bad. Not true to the plot AT ALL. But like most Japanese films the casting was pretty good, especially for Sasha, potato and all. The Titans are still totally scary. Levi is tall and has a mustache. I don't know why. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PrincessJellyfish Posted May 31, 2016 Share Posted May 31, 2016 Oh..... Just discovered this manga has a movie/drama. So thought I'd share Say I love You/Suki Tte Li Na Yo ETA: The manga is much better. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
eliseaplus. Posted October 17, 2016 Share Posted October 17, 2016 For me personally its hands down it started with a kiss (as in the Taiwanese adaption of itazura na kiss) I see that a couple of people said the same before me which makes me so ridiculously happy, I love you guys. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
loveee567 Posted July 11, 2017 Share Posted July 11, 2017 I think boys over flowers since it was my first adaptation I've watched Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xiashenghan Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 I'm a big fan of STROBE EDGE so that's a given but I enjoyed kimi ni todoke (who can resist Haruma Muira?) and I love Hirunaka no Ryuusei but I haven't watched it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sunset Posted July 21, 2018 Share Posted July 21, 2018 Mars Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jouleoppa Posted September 22, 2018 Share Posted September 22, 2018 Rurouni Kenshin and GTO 1998 version. Btw, I have this blog if you didn't mind to come to visit http://mangaliveactiongifs.tumblr.com/ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fuukasumi12 Posted February 1, 2019 Share Posted February 1, 2019 Akame ga kill and Death Note are my favorites! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lucylluuccyy Posted April 9, 2019 Share Posted April 9, 2019 i have a lot of favorite animes, my favorite one from 2019 is boogiepop Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ariudora Posted April 9, 2019 Share Posted April 9, 2019 Boogiepop my love too Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
babyboyJimin Posted May 13, 2019 Share Posted May 13, 2019 Doctors <3 Its K-drama Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
itechcables Posted July 1, 2020 Share Posted July 1, 2020 the maid and the vampire Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts