Miky88 Posted September 18, 2013 Share Posted September 18, 2013 WEll don't now if all time favorite but i loveThe Tarot CafeGhost Huntreally good stories if u love the genre Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Hydroxide Posted September 28, 2013 Share Posted September 28, 2013 death note and ranma 1/2 is a good one as well. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest imike Posted September 29, 2013 Share Posted September 29, 2013 1) Dragonball 2) Slam Dunk 3) One Piece Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest sudosleep Posted September 30, 2013 Share Posted September 30, 2013 1) Giant Killing2) Liar Game3) Hajime no Ippo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
halfmoonsmile Posted November 2, 2013 Share Posted November 2, 2013 1. Count Cain (anything by Kaori Yuki)2. Ayashi no Ceres (almost anything by Yuu Watase)3. Death Note4. Sailor Moon 5. D.Gray-man6. Ayu: Real Love (This is the first manga to make me cry so much. It was so sad.)I can't think of other series right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest pooh77 Posted November 4, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 Slam DunkMiiko Series ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
i/boss/top Posted November 5, 2013 Share Posted November 5, 2013 fruit basket Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
arashi91 Posted November 6, 2013 Share Posted November 6, 2013 for me Emma The Victorian Romance and CLAMP's manga Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest supernovah Posted December 21, 2013 Share Posted December 21, 2013 Too had to choose from hundreds of manga... but mine were and definitelyONE PIECEBLEACHRAVENARUTOKUNGFU BOYSLAM DUNKONE OUTSD-Gray Man Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest bosoryusei Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 Highschool DxD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest lehn Posted January 9, 2014 Share Posted January 9, 2014 -tokyo crazy paradise-rurouni kenshin-one piece-prince of tennis-initial d-nodame cantabile-attack on titan-love monster (shojo)-liar game-death note-bleach-basara-red rivergraphic novels-12 kingdoms-ghost hunt Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest shinhbang Posted February 20, 2014 Share Posted February 20, 2014 Definitely Midnight Secretary by Ohmi Tomu. I can read that over and over again! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest ReplayMVP Posted March 1, 2014 Share Posted March 1, 2014 I actually recently finished a manga called "Oyasumi Pun-Pun" and I really enjoyed the plot. It was really trippy but so rich in its narrative! I definitely recommend it for people int psychological, mature, slice of life manga. Definitely, definitely worth the read. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveSG Posted March 4, 2014 Share Posted March 4, 2014 Sailormoon, Slam Dunk, Card Capter Sakura, Rurouni Kenshin are the MUST-READ manga of ALL TIME :x <:-P Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thitu Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 Detective Conan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
13infamyss Posted March 17, 2014 Share Posted March 17, 2014 Bokura Ga Ita. I swear I tried to even not take it out of my shelf, cuz whenever I did, I always ended up reading all 16 books again; didn't matter if I had other more important stuff going on. and boy how many times have I ever done that? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenrei Posted March 17, 2014 Share Posted March 17, 2014 Rurouni Kenshin!!! The only complete set of manga I bought Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest _xxcherylxx_ Posted November 25, 2014 Share Posted November 25, 2014 1) Tokyo Ghoul (in my opinion, nothing can beat it omg the suspense! It deserves way more hype)2) Blue Exorcist (plot's a little messy but better as compared to other mangas, the anime differs from the manga)3) Soul Eater (the drawing in the beginning sucks tho, anime's ending is different from the manga)4) Tsubasa (ONLY the manga! The anime is really sucky. For all those peeps that love romance and magic, this is the one)5) Fullmetal Alchemist (wowowow! The plot was done really well!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.