Quantcast
Jump to content

[Official Thread] Victoria Song/Song Qian (宋茜)


Recommended Posts

Eneh8ugUUAA0xLv?format=jpg&name=medium

Name: Victoria Song 

 

Birth Name: Song Qian ( 宋茜) 

Birthdate: February 2, 1987

Height: 168 cm

Place of Birth: Qingdao, Shandong

 

Assoc. Acts: Former f(x) leader & main dancer 


Specialty: Chinese Ethnic and Folk Dance

Education: Beijing Dance Academy

 

Instagram: victoria02_02

 

Weibo: @宋茜

MV Appearances:

08. KANGTA new album title song as the Actress

08 SJ-M debut album title song 'U' Actress

Pre-debut CFs:

China's Samsung Anycall along with Rain

SPRIS advertising model With Lee Jun Ki

Nuna In SHINee MV

Smart S Line Uniforms With SHINee

SPARKLING KOREA" Tourism CF
 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 1.9k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Victoria'll be on MBC Radio star program, unconfirmed. The source says they see Victoria at MBC building. I think it concerns with My New Sassy Girl's promotion.   

Victoria posted on Weibo asking people to stop writing hate comments.    Victoria Song: "Since when did posting on Weibo, WeChat friend circle, or Instagram become a metric? That can measure

2020 07 23 Studio Weibo Updates      

Guest tenjo*affinity

newborn artist sm...she gonna have big success if sm promote her like the others...

but i agree with the person below me..

they need to freakin promote CSJH MORE!!!!!!!!!

Link to post
Share on other sites

wow.another SM artist.so she will be in Korea instead of China?

i wonder how well is her korean since she's only found like last year..O_O

But good luck to her and cant wait for her to debut!^^

if this is confirmed..

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest orange08

sjdkfljkls omg finally; I've been wondering who the girl in the SJ-M 'U' music video was! She was smoking hot in that music video and she looks very pretty in that picture. Can't wait to see those Spris ads with Jun Ki!

EDIT: wow that was fast! Thank you for uploading those Spris ads <3! I personally think she looks a little awkward in them, but I'm sure she'll improve with time. She's super cute with Jun Ki, though.

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest saltnpepper

good luck to sm for trying to promote so many artists at one time..x.x

but i'm interested to see her debut!

she sounds like a really great dancer and she's very pretty

wow she's only been in SM for over half a year and she's already had MVs and CFs

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest JTH

wow, havent paid attention to k-media since forever.

cool that sm is supporting more people who love kentertainment :):)

hope she does well and gets a lot of exposure;

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest winter.love

Yeah, that's a pretty short training period for a SM trainee.

Those pictures of LJK kind of look weird, but Victoria's really pretty ;D

Wish her success.

Link to post
Share on other sites

yay, chinese pride lol .__. She's soo pretty! And since she was in a dance academy, she must be very talented in that aspect. Gonna keep an eye out for her. Is she going to debut as a singer or sth?

she should hook up with geng coughs

oh and shouldn't it be 'shan dong?'

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Milk*

She looks prettier in these pictures than in the U mv. Her fringe made her look kind of awkward. D: And she reminds me a bit of Park Hee bon in some pics.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Guest changed the title to [Official Thread] Victoria Song/Song Qian (宋茜)

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...