Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

RaNia (라니아) Official Thread

Rosa_xkhayleeRosa_xkhaylee Posts: 121Member
edited July 2011 in k-pop
DR. Music Entertainment (DEBUT IN APRIL 6)
RaNia (라니아)
tumblr_livpd6zHba1qdr8vuo1_500.jpg

RaNia is a 8 members girl group under DR. Music. The girls are from Korea, Thailand and China.
They were supposed to debut back in September but didn't. Now, they will debut this April 6.
3 of the girls are playing in Hype Nation. T-ae, played Jay Park's sister in the movie.
Eight-member girl group Rania has been receiving a lot of interest in the music industry for their diverse backgrounds. Reportedly, the members are from Korea, Japan, China, Thailand, and other countries.

Producer Teddy Riley, who is known in the States for working with Michael Jackson, The Pussycat Dolls, Jay-Z, R. Kelly, and other pop artists, will be participating in Rania’s album. Rania is also a four-year project from DR. Music’s president Yoon Deung Ryong, who produced Baby VOX in the past.

A representative from their management company expressed, “On April 6th, Rania will have their debut showcase in Hongdae V-Hall. Rania will start their official promotions afterwards.
Source: Sports Chosun via Nate


RANIA means RegenerAtion Networked Idol of Asia



Riko

riko.png
Name: Kim Ju Yeon (김주연)

Stage Name: Riko (리코)

Nick Name: Tiny Leader

Birthdate: March 10, 1989 (21)

Height: 166cm/Weight: 42kg

University Women Myoung Suk (major media )

Languages: Korean and Japanese

Position:  Main Vocalist



T-ae

t-ae.png
Name: Lee Tae Eun (이태은)

Birth Name: Lee Sul Mi

Stage Name: T-ae (티애)

 Birthdate: Sept. 24, 1994 (17)

Height: 171cm/Weight: 50kg

Education: Seoul Performing Art High School

Extra: Hype Nation (Role of Jay Sister)



Semi

semi.png
Name: Hwang Se Mi (황세미)

 Stage Name: Sae Mi (Semi) (새미)

Birthdate: April 10, 1989 (22)
Position: Leader



Lucy

lucy.png
Stage Name: Lucy (루씨)

 Birthdate: August 20, 1990 (20)

Height: 167cm/Weight: 48kg

Position:Main Vocalist




Di

darae.png
Name: Da Rae (다래)

Stage Name: Da Rae (Di)

Birthdate: October 18, 1991 (18)

 Position: Rapper



Xia

jinyoung.png
Name: Jang Jin Young (장진영)

Stage Name: Xia (시아)

Birthdate: Nov. 15, 1994 (17)

 Height: 170cm

 Position: Maknae



Joy

joy.png
Name: Jutamas Wichai

 Korean Name : Kim Jee Hye (김지혜)

Stage Name: Joy

Birthdate : July 27, 1990 (20)

Height: 165cm

Education: Faculty of Liberal Arts

Languages: Thai, Japanese, Korean, and English

 Extra: Eversense CF with Big Bang
Pictures&Infos credits@ 8raniagirls.tumblr.com & Global-Ladies 



LeeJo

Name: Chang Yi Jiao (常一娇)
Birth Date: June 16, 1987
Weight: 49 kg
Height: 170cm
Blood Type: B
Talent: Playing piano, Dancing, Acting, Taekwondo
Favorite Sport: Taekwondo


Credits@ Global-Ladies

Fansite/Links

Global-Ladies - 1st International forum for RaNia
RaNiaNation - International Forum for RaNia


  

Underconstruction

image

Join 2Xtraordinary, Two X's international Fan forum

WonderBinnie
«13456718

Replies

«13456718
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 4