-
Posts
34 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Status Replies posted by Woodshop
-
Anyone have recommendations for kdrama? Any old or currently running drama will do
-
Hi there..just happened to come across your question when i was going to login.
Well, however, since i'm a rather picky audience, i probably should warn you a bit that my list of recommendations may not be long and similar (I normally only watched 1 or two dramas per year) but i can assure you that some of these are potentially worth every minute you spend watching. Thus, here are my list of recommendations
Completed:
1. Secret Forest a.k.a Forest of Secret (Cho Seung Woo, Bae Doo Na, Lee Jun Hyuk)
2. Romantic Doctor Season 1 (Han Suk Kyu, Seo Hyun JIn, Yoo Yeon Seok)
3. Padam Padam (Jung Woo Sung & Han Ji Min)
4. Live Up to Your Name (Kim Nam Gil & Kim Ah Joong)
5. Because This is My First Life (Lee Min Ki & Jung So Min)
6. Bubblegum (Lee Dong Wook & Jung Ryeo Won)
7. The Player (Song Seung Hun)
8. The Lies Within (Lee Min Ki & Lee Yoo Young)
9. Life on Mars (Jug Kyung Ho & Park Sung Woong)
10. Last but not least: Her Private Life (Kim Jae Wook & Park Min Young) =>T Their chemi was simply magnetic.
On going:
1. Crash Landing on You (Son Ye Jin & Hyun Bin)
2. Black Dog (Seo Hyun Jin, Ra Miran & Ha Joon)
3. War of Prosecutors (Lee Sun Kyu & Jung Ryeo Won)
I hope you enjoy watching 'em as much as i did. .
-
-
Anyone have recommendations for kdrama? Any old or currently running drama will do
-
Hi there..just happened to come across your question when i was going to login.
Well, however, since i'm a rather picky audience, i probably should warn you a bit that my list of recommendations may not be long and similar (I normally only watched 1 or two dramas per year) but i can assure you that some of these are potentially worth every minute you spend watching. Hence, here are my list of recommendations
Completed:
1. Secret Forest a.k.a Forest of Secret (Cho Seung Woo, Bae Doo Na, Lee Jun Hyuk)
2. Romantic Doctor Season 1 (Han Suk Kyu, Seo Hyun JIn, Yoo Yeon Seok)
3. Padam Padam (Jung Woo Sung & Han Ji Min)
4. Lie Up to Your Name (Kim Nam Gil & Kim Ah Joong)
5. Because This is My First Life (Lee Min Ki & Jung So Min)
6. Bubblegum (Lee Dong Wook & Jung Ryeo Won)
7. The Player (Song Seung Hun)
8. The Lies Within (Lee Min Ki & Lee Yoo Young)
9. Life on Mars (Jug Kyung Ho & Park Sung Woong)
10. Last but not least: Her Private Life (Kim Jae Wook & Park Min Young) =>T Their chemi was simply magnetic.
On going:
1. Crash Landing on You (Son Ye Jin & Hyun Bin)
2. Black Dog (Seo Hyun Jin, Ra Miran & Ha Joon)
3. War of Prosecutors (Lee Sun Kyu & Jung Ryeo Won)
I hope you enjoy watching 'em as much as i did. .
Spoiler
-