Quantcast
Jump to content
Guest chancy426

Park Shi Hoo 박시후

Recommended Posts

Guest chancy426
The Princesses' Man

pshc.jpg

박시후 Park Shi Hoo

Real Name:

박평호 Park Pyung Ho

Birth Date:

 April 3, 1978 

Birth Place:

 Buyeo County, South Korea

Star sign:

Aries

Height:

182cm

Weight:

70kg

Blood type:

B

Family:

Father (fashion/CF model), mother, younger brother/baseball player Park Wu Ho

Talent agency:

TV Dramas

2011 - KBS  

The Princess' Man as Kim Seung Yoo

2010 - MBC  

Queen of Reversals as Goo Yong Shik

2010 - SBS  

Prosecutor Princess as Seo In Woo

2008 - SBS  

Glory of the Family as Lee Kang Suk

2008 - SBS  Iljimae as Shi Hoo / Ja Dol

2007 - SBS  How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor as Yoo Joon Suk

2006 - MBC  What Star Did You Come From as Han Jung-hoon

2005 - MBC  Let's Marry as Jae Ho

2005 - KBS  Delightful Girl Choon Hyang as Chae Rin's boyfriend (cameo, ep1-2)

Movies

2012  I'm a Killer as Lee Doo-Suk

2007  Mr. Bullet

CFs

SK Telecom

LG Electronic

Korean Lessle

Yets

Frion

Lotte Confectionery

SK Ok Cashbag

Tipicosy

Galaxy

Ho-ya Lens Korea

Venus Scolpio

DHC for Men (2007,2008)

PAT for men (2008 - 2011)

CF1 CF2 CF3 CF4

MVs

2009 - Kim Bum Soo,

“Taste of Separation”

Awards

2010 - MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Actor (Queen of Reversals)

2009 - SBS Drama Awards: Special Production Actor Award (Family's Honor)

2007 - SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

twitterbird.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest flyfany89

Name: Park Shi Ho

Real Name: Park Pyung Ho

DOB: February 15, 1978

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 70kg

Hobbies: Skin Scuba Diving, Health, Snowboarding

Debut: 드라마 '쾌걸춘향'(2005) Drama 'Delightful Girl Choon Hyang'

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^ was he in Delightful girl ChoonHyang?

hmm.. I don't remember him. LOL.. he's got a nice smile though.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Dayita

he was in delightful girl??

i dont remember him either

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest flyfany89

i don't remember him either..

maybe because he had a really small role..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest ♬ J A N E T ;D

He came out in delightful girl??

---edit

Oh! Now I remember. He was CheReen's BF!

But I still don't remember him that much.

He came out in the MV; Happiness by Gavy N.J.

You can see the MV at this site:

Happiness- Gavy N.J.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest suejinners

hes really hot in let's get married ^___________^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest JaneSc

hes really hot in let's get married ^___________^

Did he also act in Which Star Are You From?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yup he was also in Which Star Are You From?

and he's cool.. i like him in there!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Truelover

Hi,

Yes he's cute, he's not so bad.

;)

Kate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest junki_saranghae

he is so cute. I like him in Which Star Are you from.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest jheizhee

im currently watching which star are you from, and i think he's cute. i love his smile. hmmm and im suprised too that he was in sassy girl chun hyang. i have to watch that drama again hehe.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest becool

im suprised too that he was in sassy girl chun hyang. i have to watch that drama again hehe.

yaa... same here. this guy is friggin hot. i love his smile the most!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest .dcpro02

delight ful girl??... hrms i dn't remember him being in dat .. unless it was a really really small role cos i seriously dn't remember him in dat but i do remember him in whatstarareyoufrom aww n recently saw him in the mkmf mtv music festival award show aww he looked so frkn charming in tux !!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest viry yin

He is very handsome in "Very Heartbreaking Words" and "I love you" MV. You can see :w00t:

"Very Heartbreaking Words"

"I love you"

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest SH<3

Kiss scene from his recent drama, How To Meet A Perfect Neighbor.

dramakissscene.jpg

PSH<3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So I am very :D that I found this thread!

After How To Meet The Perfect Neighbor with BaeDooNa..

I was addicted to the couple and both talents!

I have seen other drama's/media with PSH so am catching up!

Jina

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest sexy4yennie

I like Park Si Hoo at How 2 Meet

He is a very cool man at here

thank u gals 4 ur sharing posting picture in here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest SH<3

Park Shi Hoo will be starring in

another SBS drama called "Il Ji Mae"

with Lee Jun Ki (March 2008) :)

2007082711373096194_114101_0.jpg

PSHILJAEMI.jpg

credit:yahoo.co.kr

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...