Jump to content

Miyavi Thread


Guest Jeshika

Recommended Posts

Guest Jeshika
 

Miyavi_wallpaper_2_by_Lifeconsumer102.jp


Birth name: Takamasa Ishihara (貴雅 石原?)
Also known as: Miyabi, 雅, MYV, 382, DJ 382, MYV 382 TOKYO, 雅-Miyavi-
Born: September 14, 1981 (age 34)
Origin:  Konohana-ku, Osaka, Japan
Genres: Rock pop hip hop
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter arranger record producer actor
Instruments: Vocals guitar shamisen piano
Years active: 1999–present
Labels: PS Company Universal EMI Music Japan
Associated acts: Dué le Quartz S.K.I.N.
Website    www.myv382tokyo.com

tumblr_lkl5vxlwuk1qgq69qo1_500.jpg


 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 4.7k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Guest RococoBaby

ARG. so mad the old miyavi thread dissapeared. ;_; and how soompi crashed. poor soompi..

FIRST TO REPLY THOUGH WOOO!!! <333

ill post pics up later :]

I LOVE MIYAVIIIIIIII GAHHH

i would kill to be his bride :lol:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest sHIK-kUN

Ooh la la... Miyavi <3

Let's restore some of his beauty <3

02.jpg

03.jpg

04.jpg

05.jpg

06.jpg

07.jpg

08.jpg

09.jpg

And an add on... They said I posted too many images together ;=;

10.jpg

11.jpg

12.jpg

13.jpg

14.jpg

15.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest silver311chair

acbaxf.jpg

acbb68.jpg

=]

Oh My god! he looks so freakin' HOT in those pictures!

Haha.. I was showing my sister his pictures and after she saw about 20 of 'em, the first thing she says is "why do you have all those pictures of that one GIRL?"

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest __JBM*

omgosh.

i forgot..

that this thread would go *poof* =|

i'll post up the pics i have when i get a chance to upload them @_@.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest CrazieRavieToast

My friend has the same birthday as him (and Seek) but she doesn't even like him that much. I love Miyavi's lip ring, I have pictures of him on my binder and one of my friends stole them and he won't give them back.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue..