Quantcast
Jump to content

[Music] Music Bank (kbs2)


Guest Alexiel

Recommended Posts

Official Thread
KBS2 Music Bank

Official Website

Channel: KBS2

Live Broadcast Day/Time: Fridays at 6:30PM KR time

Broadcast Type: 100% LIVE Performances

Watch LIVE Online: Register here and click on TV>KBS2 or go to http://sradioclub.com/

♪MCs

mbank1.jpg

mbankj.jpg

You Seyoon

Birthdate: September 12, 1980

Hobby: Driving

Nickname: Sebbongee

Favorite Singer: Yang Donggeun

Favorite Noraebang Song: Buzz <가난한 사랑>

Park Eunyoung

Birthdate: July 15, 1982

Hobby: Reading

Nickname: Park Anna

Favorite Singer: Big Bang

Favorite Noraebang Song: Wax <내게 남은 사랑을 줄게>

♪This Week

*Past guestlists

2009-07-17

Oh Ahmi, Kim Jongwook, X-ing, Beige, Vitamin, Jo Wonseon, Yoo Seungchan, Rani, Norazo, M, Junjin, 8eight, Untouchable, 2NE1, Girls' Generation, Koyote, Cool, Jungmin (feat. Jisun), 4minute, Kim Kyungho, Ilac (feat. IU), 2PM

♬ Comeback Stage ♬

- Norazo <고등어 [Mackerel]>

- Cool <In Your Eyes + 보고보고>

- Kim Kyungho <데려오고 싶다 [I Want To Bring]>

♬ Music Bank Stage ♬

- Oh Ahmi <Cellishe>

- Kim Jongwook <넌 내꺼 [You're Mine]>

- X-ing <HI-FIVE>

- Beige <지지리 [Awfully]>

- Vitamin <미라클 [Miracle]>

- Jo Wonseon <아무도, 아무것도 [Nobody, Nothing]>

- Yoo Seungchan <니가 그립다 [I Miss You]>

- RANI <뿔났어 [(I'm) Angry]>

- M <Minnovation>

- Junjin <바보처럼 [Like A Fool]>

- 8eight <잘가요 내사랑 [Goodbye My Lover]>

- Untouchable <Oh>

- 2NE1 <I Don't Care>

- Girls' Generation <소원을 말해봐 [Tell Me Your Wish]>

- Koyote <넌센스 [Nonesense]>

- Jungmin (Feat.Jisun) <하면은 안 돼 [If You Cannot]>

- 4minute <HOT ISSUE>

- Ilac (Feat.IU) <편한 사람이 생겼어 [I Have Someone Else]>

- 2PM <Again&again + 니가 밉다 [I Hate You]>

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 2.2k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Thanks Alexiel for making this thread. Now we have threads for all the major gayo shows in Korea. :D

And for those who doesn't know, Music Bank (KBS) is the only gayo show you can watch high quality (300K) VOD for free for up to 2 weeks. You only need an account from KBS.

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest La'MISS:fairy

This week's episode is worth watching~

too bad it airs at ungodly times for me

-_- will have to pull an allnighter

* Bae Seulki <강한 여자 [strong Woman]>

* Koyote <I Love Rock'n Roll>

* Park Jungah <Yeah...>

* Lee Seungki <제발 [Please]>

* Leejung <그대 그대 그대 [You You You]>

* Moogadang <노세 놀아보세>

* PARAN <다섯 걸음 [Five Steps]>

* SIC <Today>

* Amp <어쩌다 가끔씩> <33333333333

* TBNY <Take My Soul>

that's all I'm interested in :x especially AMP

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Enchanted

I'm kinda confused with the gayo music show. Didn't MBC old music show used to be called Music Bank before they change it to Music Core or am I thinking about something else?

SBS: Music Wave and Inkigayo

KBS: Music Bank (is it always this name?)

MBC: Music Core

Hopefully, someone can clear this up for me. Thanks!

Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm kinda confused with the gayo music show. Didn't MBC old music show used to be called Music Bank before they change it to Music Core or am I thinking about something else?

SBS: Music Wave and Inkigayo

KBS: Music Bank (is it always this name?)

MBC: Music Core

Hopefully, someone can clear this up for me. Thanks!

it was "Music Camp" before MBC cancelled the show and launched "Music Core" last year.

other music shows

KBS: Yoon Do Hyun's Love Letter

MBC: Teleconcert

Link to post
Share on other sites

Actually Yoon Do Hyun Love Letter (KBS2) falls into the category of a more "contemporary" music show, targeting more mature audiences. Other 2 major stations have similar shows:

SBS: Music Wave (hosted by Kim Yoon Ah of Jarium)

MBC: Kim Dong Ryul For You

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue..