Quantcast
Jump to content
dashuu

Kim Hye Soo 김혜수

Recommended Posts

On 8/27/2006 at 4:48 AM, dashuu said:

 

 

9420060822_26587627.jpg

e720060822_26585012.jpg

 

Homepage

http://kimhyesoo.sidushq.com/

 

KIM HYE SOO (김혜수)

 

 

Nickname: Wonder Woman

Born: September 5, 1970

Family: Brother is actor Kim Dong Hyun (Phoenix/Beautiful Days)

Height/Weight: 168 cm (5' 6") / 44 kg (97 lbs.)

School: Dongkuk University (Drama-Cinema major); SungKyunKwan University (Graduate School)

 

TV dramas:

[2004] Ode to the Han River (한강수타령) [as Yoon Ga-young]

[2000] The Golden Era (황금시대) [as Kim/Choi Hee-kyung]

[1999] Kukhee (국희) [as Kukhee]

[1999] Did We Really Love? (우리가 정말 사랑했을까) [as Lee Shin-young]

 

Movies:

[2005] Red Shoes (분홍신)

[2004] Hypnotized (얼굴없는 미녀)

[2001] Kick the Moon (신라의 달밤)

[1999] Dr. K

 

Awards:

KBS Actor of the Year (2003)

 

http://www.hancinema.net/korean_Kim_Hye-soo.php

 

e720060822_26585023.jpg

 

 

 

 

Im a new fan!!  It’s Great reading all post about her! She’s 48 now and still looks amazing. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 4, 2019

 

Just out on DVD: Korean Movie "Default"

 

Source: HanCinema.net

photo1049817.jpg

 

Korean movies "Default" is available to order on DVD with English subtitles from YESASIA.


"Default" (2018)

Directed by Choi Gook-hee

With Kim Hye-soo, Yoo Ah-in, Heo Joon-ho, Jo Woo-jin, Vincent Cassel, Kim Hong-pa...

 

Synopsis
"Default" is about the untold story of the IMF negotiations during the foreign exchange crisis.

 

Release date in Korea : 2018/11/28

 

DVD 2-Disc (Full Slip Outbox + Digipack + Photobook) (First Pressed Limited Edition) with English subtitles

photo1047272.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Source: Sports Donga

 

23rd BIFAN featuring special exhibition 'Fascination, Kim Hye Soo'

 

95614899.2.jpg

 

May 21, 2019

 

Bifan to honor actor Kim Hye-soo

Source: INSIDE Korea JoongAng Daily

 

The 23rd Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival (Bifan) will have a special section featuring actor Kim Hye-soo titled “Gorgeous, Charming, Dangerous, Kim Hye Soo” during the film event in June.

 

“This year is Kim’s 33rd year as an actor,” the organizers said.

 

“This is a place where you can trace the actor’s footsteps through her best works, which have never failed to charm audiences.” 

 

Cohosted with Korean Film Archive, the special screening will last for 11 days during the film festival, from June 27 to July 7.

 

Moviegoers will be able to view 10 iconic works featuring Kim, such as “Tazza: The High Rollers” (2006), “Coin Locker Girl” (2015) and “Default” (2018). 

 

Moreover, a pamphlet made especially for the event will be handed out to those in attendance, and the actor herself will come to meet local media at a press conference. The specific times of her appearances have yet to be announced.

 

This is Bifan’s third annual special screening project focusing on a single actor’s career. The previous year’s honorees were Jung Woo-sung and Jeon Do-yeon. 

 

By Lee Jae-lim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...