Quantcast
Jump to content
xHanaParkx

♥CrystaL Clear/씨엘씨(CLC) Official Thread♥ - Digital Single Me (美) 5.29.19

Recommended Posts

 

DVw1ciHVwAA56fx.jpg

 

 

7 member girl group from Cube Entertainment
Debut Date: March 19, 2015
Debut Song: Pepe
Debut Album: First Love
Fandom Name: Cheshire
CLC Members
 

DVw1T7oVMAETdq3.jpg

Stage Name: Sorn (손)

Birth Name: Chonnasorn Sajakul

Birthdate: November 18, 1996

Height: 164cm

Weight: 48kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Korea Kent Foreign School, 11th grade

Position: Vocals

 

DVw1NpUVAAAugAa.jpg

 

   Stage Name: Yu Jin (유진)

Birth Name: Choi Yu Jin (최유진)

Birthdate: August 12, 1996

Height: 164cm

Weight: 42kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Hanlim Performing Arts High School

Position: Sub Vocals, Dance

 

 

DVw1RjfVwAAQw-S.jpg

Stage Name: Seung Yeon (승연)

Birth Name: Chang Seung Yeon (장승연)

Birthdate: November 6, 1996

Height: 163cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

Position: Leader, Lead Vocals, Main Dancer

 

DVw1EkbVAAE6HGz.jpg

 

  Stage Name: Seung Hee (승희‬)

Birth Name: Oh Seung Hee (오승희‬)

Birthdate: October 10, 1995

Height: 163cm

Weight: 49kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Cheongdam High School

Position: Main Vocals

 

DVw1WGUVAAAbgkx.jpg

 

   Stage Name: Yee Eun (예은‬)

Birth Name: Jang Yee Eun (장예은‬)

Birthdate: August 10, 1998

Height: 166cm

Weight: 49kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

Position: Main Rapper

DVw1YgVV4AAahsG.jpg

Name: Elkie

Real Name: Chong Ting Yan/Elkie Chong

Birthdate: November 2, 1998

Birthplace: Hong Kong

Height: 163cm

Weight: 45kg

Fruit: Cherry

Pre-debut: Actress & Model in Hong Kong

Position: Lead Vocal

 

DVw1afCV4AY6SIb.jpg

Name: Eunbin

Real Name: Kwon Eun Bin

Birthdate: January 6, 2000

Position: Maknae, Sub-vocal, sub-rapper

Height: 167cm

Weight: 48kg

Fruit: Lemon

Pre-debut: Participated in Mnet's "Produce 101"

 

 

profile info credit 4kpoperz.com

 

B4kkOpSCEAEFu4A.jpg

 

tumblr_nfz0lsmw6V1spb147o2_500.gif

 

 

Discography

  2309886_500.jpg

Album: 첫사랑 (First Love)

Release Date: March 19, 2015

Title Track: Pepe

Tracklist: 

카페모카 주세요 (Cafe Mocha Please)

Pepe

샤랄라 (Sharala)

첫사랑 (First Love)

창문을 열고 (Opening The Window)

 

BbHhUA.jpg

Album: Question

Release Date: May 28, 2015

Title Track:궁금해 (Like)

Tracklist:

Hey-yo

궁금해 (Like)

Lucky

 숨바꼭질

어쩌죠

 

 

2669773_500.jpg

Album: Refresh

Release Date: February 29, 2016

Title Track: 예뻐지게 (High Heels)

Tracklist:

예뻐지게 (High Heels)

Refresh

Yaya (Say Bye To Solo)

오빠친구 (Oppa Dongsaeng)

Eighteen

 

Image result for clc nu.clear album

Album: Nu.Clear

Release Date: May 30, 2016

Title Track: 아니야 (No Oh Oh)

Tracklist: 

어느 별에서 왔니 (What Planet Are You From?)

아니야 (No Oh Oh)

하나, 둘, 셋

Day By Day 

Dear My Friend

진작에

 

Image result for clc crystyle album

Album: Crystyle 

Release Date: January 17, 2017

Title Track: 도깨비

Tracklist: 

Liar 

도깨비

Mistake 

미유미유 (Meow Meow)

말이야

눈물병

 

Related image

Album: FREE'SM

Release Date: August 3, 2017

Title Track: 어디야? (Where Are You?)

Tracklist: 

어디야? (Where Are You?)

BAE

즐겨 (I Like It)

Call My Name

SUMMER KISS

잡아줄게 (Hold Your Hand)

Edited by LavelyShai
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Debut Stage - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rY0AH4F5xAUhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rY0AH4F5xAU

Debut Stage -https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDbp0_WYCLUhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDbp0_WYCLU

Debut Stage -https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDbp0_WYCLUhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QqPMgKFSqEYhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QqPMgKFSqEY

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qUZiC3TDZ-whttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qUZiC3TDZ-w

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i double post it lol 
im too rush things  =)) =))
but thank you for fixing this

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

pepe mv got 1million veiws in just 2week
congrats girls

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[PHOTO] 280315 #CLC #씨엘씨 @ Fansign Event em Yeouideo IFC Mall. Cr: luv_clc
CBMdgxtXEAAgOZR.jpg

tumblr_nlxlgpI2O41u0c780o2_1280.jpg


CLC Fighting!!!
tumblr_nlxg4rG3Bn1uqwrhoo1_540.gif

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LavelyShai said: @kimsoyeon18Did you forget you already created a thread for them? lol 
Pepe reached 1 million views? Congrats girls!!!!

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Love fancam 



Unboxing of First Love 



Inkigayo HD




  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Another fancam (probably before performing yesterday)



CLC 0329 busking session photos:



chanpandaxii.jpgmocoduyu.jpg
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fancams **





More:

 

Lol Sorn doesn't know what she's doing lol




Payphone cover on SuKiRa





  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...