Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
princess

Red Velvet (레드벨벳) Official Thread ♡ New unit Irene+Seulgi "Monster"

Recommended Posts

UPDATING SOON [10-30-19]
Red-Velvet-Russian-Roulette.jpg
Group Name: Red Velvet
Debut Date: August 1, 2014
Label: SM Entertainment

Official Instagram: redvelvet.smtown

Members


IRENE06.jpg
Stage Name: Irene (아이린)
Birth Name: Bae Joo Hyun (배주현)
Birth Date: March 29, 1991
Hometown: Daegu, South Korea
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Specialties: Modern Dance, Rapping, Acting, Singing
Blood Type: A

 

wendy02_418A.jpg
Stage Name: Wendy (웬디)
Birth Name: Son Seung Wan (손승완)
Birth Date: February 21, 1994
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Specialties: Playing Guitar also Flute and Saxophone, Singing, Fluent English
Blood Type: O


Seulgi02_0D40.jpg
Stage Name: Seulgi (슬기)
Birth Name: Kang Seul Gi (강슬기)
Birth Date: February 10, 1994
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Specialties: Playing Guitar, Dancing & Singing
Blood Type: A

joy03.jpg
Stage Name: Joy (조이)
Birth Name: Park Soo Young (박수영)
Birth Date: September 03, 1996
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Specialties: Singing, Dancing, Trot
Blood Type: A

 

yeri06_9B6551.jpg
Stage Name: Yeri (예리)
Birth Name: Kim Ye Rim (김예림)
Birth Date: March 05, 1999
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Maknae, Rapper, Dancer
Specialties: Dance, Rap
Blood Type: O


Discography:

FIXING BE RIGHT BACK~!
 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finally I can make a comment. I happy that sm made four members. I watch all three girls. Joy don't know much about her. Any have a video of her. Pm me

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First page updated picture! And street picture going to there 1st performance tonight!!

 Bt6kBNeCAAA6Z9S.jpg:largeBt6jpunCMAAYP-y.jpg:largeBt6j0-4CMAIFPlR.jpg:large

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest dodol0525

[NEWS PHOTO] 140801 레드벨벳 Red Velvet on the way to Music Bank

 EZnicGQ.jpgAblxxID.jpggIhnZcE.jpgit9XMMJ.jpg77uL3WT.jpgWsMP1FY.jpgi26C04V.jpgo4VEm5e.jpgOO3TMaG.jpgfJPcLsV.jpgpIFGHrs.jpg0QbJFo0.jpgeFSXMYs.jpgGkfhe0a.jpgUSUtVTz.jpgLuygPc9.jpgTaoDnj4.jpgaQPvc4z.jpgSupNcLU.jpgtaieWgi.jpgCPFe3RF.jpg2dgUTUh.jpgEfMi6KA.jpgMi1winv.jpgtgwjOVf.jpg388UuT6.jpgv0KNs18.jpgDkbAQoI.jpgvM8rk8k.jpgteMmWfy.jpgn1nyLVK.jpglK3nZfy.jpgsource : jovely,wannaB,10thfebruary,wendyland,pitapat,puregoddess,news

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I just cant! Irene, Wendy, SeulGi and Joy are just soooo gorgeous! Like omgod! This is not even professional pictures or a pictorial I can't wait to see there music video today with a performance tonight ahh Red Velvet-jjang! :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yes i can post again im excited for their performance :D
im irene and seulgi biases xD
because of my fanfiction

BaekYeon = Irene ChanDara = SeulGi =)) =)) =))

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@dodol525 @lindab12 @lavelyshai OMGosh died in happiness literally! I really thought the music video was adorable and the song was pretty cute! I really can't wait for the performance I just found a love for a 4 member group other than CSJH now I'm satisfied with Red Velvet <;'D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I love SM not put them into trashy like other artist from another company/. they look like school girl but transform themself to woman like Wendy. It going to be hard to get to know them now. Alot of people started to like them. I heard they have fans that coming to music bank. LOl hater seem to turn around and like REd Velvet.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Red Velvet are pretty recognizable with their tinted hair! I think they're very cute!
Here are some HQ pics from Dispatch ^^

fsBasB7.jpg

More under the spoiler


EjiP5H3.jpgHsucdRe.jpgHpB1Imb.jpgPG04MZK.jpgxn61MyU.jpgg7IIqGe.jpgGrSFpn5.jpg0b1Rp8U.jpgsgIuZqw.jpg


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[iNFO] Irene introduce herself as leader at Music Bank

ctto


id="watch-headline-title" class="yt" style="font-family: arial, sans-serif; font-size: 24px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: normal; line-height: normal; margin: 0px 0px 5px; padding: 0px; border: 0px; color: rgb(34, 34, 34); overflow: hidden; background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-size: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-position: initial; background-repeat: initial;"140801 Red Velvet 레드벨벳 행복 Happiness
http://youtu.be/X4Y0FKMvnK4



Interview with Red Velvet

http://youtu.be/1rSGU8dDj1Q





Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest MichelleF

They are really multi-talented :D
Still can't differentiate Irene and Seulgi tough without their hair color >.<Hope they have good debut time :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thought I could post all the teaser pics at once now. Some of these pics are nice big quality =) I love how their concept photos are so colorful!

yGHeI2T.jpg

More under the spoiler tag again


AQc9xJa.jpgKhZ6LGn.jpgn3e0r9q.jpgwUKGYkh.jpg6OrxXrf.jpgaLuhs4m.jpgZUTIwxa.jpgwLH6csz.jpg7VWL6iO.jpgv9zU8qg.jpgkyc7zom.jpgPwFDQuX.jpgn2RgRRs.jpg



Credit to uploader and http://redvelvet.smtown.com/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest MichelleF

They don't seem nervous at all at the interview :D
RV Jjang :) !!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...