Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest huyton

CRUSH 크러쉬 OFFICIAL THREAD! AMOEBA CULTURE/ VV:D

Recommended Posts

Guest huyton

Stage Name: Crush (크러쉬)

Real Name: Shin Hyo Sub (신효섭)

Birthdate: May 3, 1992

From: Seoul

Label: Amoeba Culture

Crew: VV:D With Zion.T, Gray, Loco & Elo


Discography "Crush On You" (Debut Album)
01. 눈이 마주친 순간 (I Fancy You)
02. A Little Bit (Feat. Lydia Paek)
03. Hey Baby (Feat. Zion.T)
04. Whatever You Do (Feat. Gray)
05. 밥맛이야 (Feat. Kumapark)
06. 아름다운 그대 (Feat. CHOIZA)
07. 원해
08. Hug Me (Feat. Gaeko)
09. Give it to me (Feat. Jay Park, Simon Dominic)
10. Friday야 (Feat. Jinbo)
11. 가끔

M/V



Debut Stage
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gFzvs3-SiH4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton



Crush at Inkigayo!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

label amoeba culture??
wow... sound promising.. im going to dig youtube to find out about him.. >< 
congratulation crush for your debut!! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

@Yoyo_icecube He is also in a crew called VV:D With Zion.T and AOMG's Gray, Loco & Elo!



 before his debut he made a song with Block B's Zico and Ugly Duck from AOMG.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton



Crush was in a group called Masterpiece in mid 2012 before it was disbanded

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

taeyang_crush.jpg
Crush listed Taeyang as one of his favorite artist!


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZYgxUeVb5Y8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest intang-yongdae


CRUSH ft Gaeko Hug Me Street ver...^^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

@Intang-yongdae thank you for the link :)

here is also Crush & Zico!
tumblr_n71tylG7K51sq2cy4o2_500.jpg
tumblr_n71tylG7K51sq2cy4o1_500.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton



SHOWCHAMPION

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDadeidmQPU#t=20

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sJoevj88tKA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest adikkeluangman

MV_다이나믹듀오(Dynamic Duo)_거품 안 넘치게 따라줘 (Life Is Good) (Feat  Crush, DJ Friz)http://youtu.be/0xj1sSMphhc This MV is so long and the song actually start at 5.02 mark time. The earlier showed hip hop lifestyles in Korea. He also in the music video.
I heard about this boy long time already. Finally he got to debut. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest adikkeluangman

Preview_Crush(크러쉬)_Crush On Youhttp://youtu.be/rPQxFoF5fZw From the preview, this album is pretty solid. All the best for your future. I hope he will get right connection so that he can be in mainstream. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton




Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton




Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest adikkeluangman

MV_Crush(크러쉬)_Hug Me (Feat. Gaeko) Official Ver.http://youtu.be/X1mVTNekkrQ This song is so smooth... I so can't with Amoeba Culture. All the best kid.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest huyton

have you heard the album yet? @adikkeluangman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites