itsmeash Posted April 2, 2021 Share Posted April 2, 2021 On 9/28/2020 at 5:37 PM, itsmeash said: As of now... 1. 1% of Something 2. Healer 3. Her Private Life 4. School 2017 5. The K2 Updated list.... 1. 1% of Something 2. Queen In Hyun's Man 3. The Master's Sun 4. Healer 5. Her Private Life 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeannie Posted April 13, 2021 Share Posted April 13, 2021 Hotel Del Luna Flower Boy Next Door Master's Sun My Mister Moon Embracing the Sun Also : Goblin Scarlet Heart 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fatiexcuzeme Posted April 15, 2021 Share Posted April 15, 2021 Ahhh my one is probably: 1. that winter the wind blows 2. Goblin 3. the secret life of my secretary 4.Extraordinary you 5. Tempted yeahhh so tell me what you guys think about these and if you want to watch them in the future. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Franko Mayer Posted April 25, 2021 Share Posted April 25, 2021 1. Dae Jang Geum (of course) 2. Special Affairs Team Ten 3. Bad Guys 4. Tree with Deep Roots 5. Thank You 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ARMY_amy Posted May 27, 2021 Share Posted May 27, 2021 1. Reply 1988 2. Chocolate 3. Signal 4. 성균관 스캔들 (Sungkyunkwan Scandal) 5. Romantic Doctor Kim 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victoria_Kim Posted May 29, 2021 Share Posted May 29, 2021 This topic gives me the best list of Kdramas! On 5/27/2021 at 4:01 PM, ARMY_amy said: 1. Reply 1988 2. Chocolate 3. Signal 4. 성균관 스캔들 (Sungkyunkwan Scandal) 5. Romantic Doctor Kim Reply 1988 always the best! On 4/3/2021 at 7:47 AM, itsmeash said: Updated list.... 1. 1% of Something 2. Queen In Hyun's Man 3. The Master's Sun 4. Healer 5. Her Private Life I Love Healer too, Ji Chang-wook so cute. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kiaoticsaya Posted July 13, 2021 Share Posted July 13, 2021 1. Arthdal Chronicles 2. Memories of the Alhambra 3. Vincenzo 4. The Fiery Priest 5. The King Eternal Monarch 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nelza Posted September 29, 2021 Share Posted September 29, 2021 1. Lovers in Paris 2. Attic Cat 3. Full House 4. Vagabond 5. Dae Jang Geum 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pantherlily Posted October 20, 2021 Share Posted October 20, 2021 (edited) 1. Hometown Cha Cha Cha 2. Crash Landing On You 3. Lovestruck in the City 4. Touch your Heart 5. It's Okay not to be Okay 6. Extraordinary You 7. 18 Again 8. Go Back Couple Edited October 20, 2021 by pantherlily 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cecilia Kwok Posted October 20, 2021 Share Posted October 20, 2021 (edited) 1. The Great Queen Seondeok 2. Dong Yi 3. Rooftop Prince 4. My Love from the Star 5. Squid Game Having said that, I find K-dramas quite predictable nowadays and some even copy each other's plots. The recent Netflex shows Like "Squid Game" and "My Name" are more original and exciting. Edited October 20, 2021 by Emily Bett Please don't quote illegal streaming sites, thanks! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Multifandom Surfing Posted November 12, 2021 Share Posted November 12, 2021 1. Whats wrong with secretary kim 2. Hwarang 3. My id is gangnam beauty 4. strong woman do bong soon 5. hotel del luna 6. healer 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gumiho Posted November 23, 2021 Share Posted November 23, 2021 Dramas with Joo Ji Hoon oppa are my fave. Yes he is that talented and charismatic. His voice, his look, his presence, his gestures on screen, that what we call actor. I love the way he acts falling in love in his drama. He can be a student, a prince, a husband and I can feel all his falling in love acting. I hate it that he only play a few melodrama or romance. 1. The kingdom 2. Goong 3. Mask 4. My love from the star 5. Healer 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mizv Posted January 26, 2022 Share Posted January 26, 2022 you’re beautiful playful kiss reply 1988 Strong Woman Do Bong Soon Master Sun Oh My Venus Heirs 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zashibear Posted January 27, 2022 Share Posted January 27, 2022 Reply series mainly 1997 and 1988 Full House I have a Lover (even if the start was hard to watch) Hospital Playlist Worlds Within 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bagajohny Posted January 28, 2022 Share Posted January 28, 2022 I haven't seen many dramas but till now my top 5 are, Reply 1988 Hospital Playlist Stranger Into the Ring Age of Youth S1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lu_mckin Posted February 6, 2022 Share Posted February 6, 2022 1. Guardian: The Lonely and Great God 2. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo 3. Healer 3. Oh My Venus 4. Mr. Queen 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nikolatesla5678 Posted February 22, 2022 Share Posted February 22, 2022 On 3/20/2014 at 6:41 PM, Guest iwyt123 said: Mitzi.D. said: 1. Nine:Nine Time Travels 2. Flower Boy Ramyn Shop. 3 Personal Taste 4 Queen In Hyun's Man 5 Emergency Couplehttp://managed-general-soompi.s3.amazonaws.com/en/emoticons/default_smile.png.1a17920c0f0ac6da5e6bf86100ef353d.png>- My favorite, too. This collection has been watched around 20 times. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wenee Posted June 1, 2022 Share Posted June 1, 2022 1. Secret Garden 2. Boys Over Flowers 3. Full House 4. My Girlfriend Is A Gumiho 5. Goong 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vroni Posted December 14, 2022 Share Posted December 14, 2022 1. Squid game 2. Signal 3. Stranger Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blogger Strikes Posted May 31, 2023 Share Posted May 31, 2023 "Crash Landing on You" - A romantic comedy about a South Korean heiress who accidentally lands in North Korea and falls in love with an army officer. "Goblin" - A fantasy romance about an immortal goblin and a high school girl who holds the key to his mortality. "Descendants of the Sun" - A love story between a special forces captain and a doctor who meet in a fictional war-torn country. "Reply 1988" - Set in the late 1980s, this drama follows the lives of five friends and their families living in the same neighborhood. "Itaewon Class" - A revenge story about a determined young man who opens a bar-restaurant in Itaewon to pursue his dreams. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now