Jump to content

[OFFICIAL] ♥ SeungZy -Gu- Couple ♥ *Lee Seung Gi - Bae Suzy* Gumiho Lovers


blossomz

Recommended Posts

guga06-00322a.jpg     guga22-00080a.jpg

Getting aquainted, are we?                                     ....Feeling fuzzy all over

guga04-00570a.jpg     guga04-00052.jpg
Who's manlier?                                                               Let's stay this way forever...

guga3-00505a.jpg     guga3-00515a.jpg
Just need to get closer..............wait for this......................He's heavier than I thought!

guga23-00511.jpg     guga21-00440.jpg
Sorry Yeo Wool, these naughty hands can't get enough. Need for more skinship!

guga20-00349a.jpg     guga20-00398.jpg
Naked alert! Hormones checked!                                    Actions speak louder than words

guga17-00317.jpg     guga18-00460a.jpg
Who ever questions their smooching skills?   Back hugs are the trend. Piggyback are overrated!

-*- GU CouPLe ProFiLe -*-


Name: 이승기 / Lee Seung Ki (Lee Seung Gi) AS Choi Kang Chi
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-13
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Education: Sang Gye High School, Dong Guk University
Skill: Fencing
Hobbies: Listening to music and soccer

Name: 수지 / Bae Suzy AS Dam Yeo Wool
Real name: 배수지 / Bae Soo Ji
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: 1994-Oct-10
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment
KPOP group: Miss A


SOURCE: KOREANDRAMA.ORG


-*- DraMa DeTaiLs -*-

Main Title: Guga Family Book
Native title: 구가의서
Also known as : Guga Uiseo; Gugaeuiseo; Ancient Medical Book; The Writings of Nine Houses
Network: MBC
Aired: April 8, 2013 to June 25, 2013
Airs On: Monday, Tuesday 21:55
# of Episodes: 24

Genres: Fantasy, Historical


Synopsis
Born from a human mother and deity father but wanting very much to become fully human, a male gumiho (fox with nine tails) Choi Kang Chi, tries his best to live a human life.

Source: MyDramaList.com


===========================================================================
Classic Phrase: "Don't Worry. I'll Protect You!" Minus the fainting part...


Kang-chi: “Don’t do that again. Don’t make secrets. Don’t walk past me like you don’t know who I am!"
Kang-chi: “That’s my bloodline. We hang onto one woman, live or die. So don’t YOU go getting sick of me. Because I’m going to live looking only at you, live or die. Forever.”Kang-chi cries, “Yeo-wool is my person! Don't lay a hand on my person!"
Kang-chi cries, "I thought I lost you. I was so scared.
The truth is, Yeo-wool-ah, you are the one who’s most precious to me. Without you, I have no meaning.=

Kang-chi says to himself: “I didn’t want to say goodbye. You were the first person I wanted to make mine. I didn’t want to make you cry heartbreaking tears ever again. But Yeol-woo might die…”
Yeo Wool cries, “Don’t you know that your words right now are ripping my heart up more?!”

Yeo-wool: I should’ve said it more then.
Kang-chi: I should’ve held you more then. That I liked you this much.
Yeo-wool: That I loved you this much.



images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSKqT4DOWtnwPZDErggGLM

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 9.5k
  • Created
  • Last Reply
  • 3 weeks later...
Guest irenejane

I love the gu family book story.. Lee Seung Gi and Bae Suzy's love team is just fine, but their chemistry is not as strong as the HOI HOI couple ( I'm talking about Lee Seung Gi and Shin Min Ah ) I still really really love their love team :)

If you try to listen this song, you will realize that they are the ORIGINAL GUMIHO COUPLE :)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
Guest csluvgcy

irenejane said:

I love the gu family book story.. Lee Seung Gi and Bae Suzy's love team is just fine, but their chemistry is not as strong as the HOI HOI couple ( I'm talking about Lee Seung Gi and Shin Min Ah ) I still really really love their love team :)

If you try to listen this song, you will realize that they are the ORIGINAL GUMIHO COUPLE :)

Link to post
Share on other sites

irenejane said:

I love the gu family book story.. Lee Seung Gi and Bae Suzy's love team is just fine, but their chemistry is not as strong as the HOI HOI couple ( I'm talking about Lee Seung Gi and Shin Min Ah ) I still really really love their love team :)

If you try to listen this song, you will realize that they are the ORIGINAL GUMIHO COUPLE :)

Link to post
Share on other sites

@hikari_nmh said: As promised in GFB thread, I reporting here captain @Frinda! Fellow shippers, I'm happy to meet you here.  :-h I love it too, nta9410.. :x I can see they're enjoying the scene as well :x :x :x

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue..