Quantcast
Jump to content

Kim Ji Hoon 김지훈


alex1999

Recommended Posts


Close to perfection "Kim Ji Hoon" 

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image

image

Profile

Name: Kim Ji Hoon
Birthday: 5.9.1981
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg
College: Ahjoo College (아주대학교)
Hobbies: Starcraft, watching movies, inline skating.
Specialties: Starcraft, inline skating, acting, taekwondo.
Nickname: Bruno, Cosy (부루노, 코지)
Ideal Girl: Pretty, cute, nice girl (귀엽고 애교 많고 착하고 이쁜 여자)
Favorite Foods: Kalbi soup, chicken, pizza, spaghetti.
Shows: Mnet Tv Hotline, VJ, EBS Cooking Show MC.
Agency: Hi Star Entertainment


Dramas

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 2.2k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

The first time I saw him was I think in a Flytothesky MV with Lee Yeonhee. I think the song is Poison Ivy by FTTS.

Saw some clips of him in the 2003/2004 SBS daily drama Heungbu and initially he had long curly hair, then later he cut his hair and yes, he looked good + since then, I kinda thought he's potentially a good actor as well~!

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest xosandy

i've only seen him in great inheritance, but i do like him too even though he can be so mean sometimes. i wonder how he'll do in how much love..

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Xa Thi Man

^ i actually do like him too in Great Inheritance, even though he was the antagonist :blush: ... i think he's a good actor, hopefully his popularity will rise up with more dramas ahead of him...

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest meow1203

I think he's like the "MV guy" for SM Entertainment. Did he and Lee Yeon Hee shoot the MV for KangTa's "propose?" As well as SHinhwa's "My Wedding?"

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest rainbowfull.

I think he's like the "MV guy" for SM Entertainment. Did he and Lee Yeon Hee shoot the MV for KangTa's "propose?" As well as SHinhwa's "My Wedding?"

yes he did! haha.

thank you, i didnt know that, and i just watched those mv's.

wow, he looks the same. haha(=

i just put links for those mv's, so if anyone wants to see it, its there.

Link to post
Share on other sites

he was also a supporting actor in the drama "Loving You" ft. Eugene.

and he was also in the drama "Love Hymn"

he is definitely underrated, krn ppl haven't really gotten used to his particular "charm" and "looks." he's a mature cutie pie who's DEFINITELY underrated.

his acting? well, he cares abt it, so we care abt it^^

fell in love w/ him after watching the propose mv...it's how I got into kpop actually. started listening to kangta.

he was also in this other mv video by "ddoori?" or something, more of a historical(older period frame) mv w/ a very korean-ish song...does anyone have it, mayhap?

* he's not "new" he's just never been noticed much TT TT his popularity never really took the hit up...i'm so glad ppl are interested now...

thank you!!!!!!!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...
Guest xxlilshortyxx

he's so cute. i just saw him when i was watching great inheritance. wow he was in golden apple also? hhmm.. didn't see him there. well, i didn't watch it that much...thats why. but yeah he's such a cutie!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 5 weeks later...

Hallo, i'm newbie here! I love this guy too.. i read that somebody said that he was in Loving you with Eugene, how come i never saw him there? i already watch Loving you twice, once for Park Yong Ha, and the second time for Lee dong wook.. And is he the one in drama Recipe of Love played by Jang Suh Hee? He was the son of the male lead there which is in love with Kim Min, who is much older than him.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...
Guest Jennie

Anybody got the 2003/2004 SBS daily drama Heungbu? I really like him after and still watching "How Much Love?" I think that Jo Yuh Jung is also in it and they play lovers alo in Heungbu? If you do have this drama, this reply to me. I did check my video store but they say it was old, so they don't have it anymore. :w00t:

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest limroom9

i saw him first in hung boo nae, about 5 years back. it's kind of interesting how jo yuh jung and he have been casted as lovers twice, in two dramas that have similar themes (hung boo nae and how much love). also, i think its kind of interesting how he first played the rich guy in hung boo nae, then the poor guy in how much love (and jo yuh jung vice versa).

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest sonickim

hi everyone...

noticed that is a new thread huh..well, i so want to be part of it of course...

actually i just finished Loving You (finally)..and didn't get to remember what was his part there..

soorry..must have been memory lapsed, will someone refresh me..

and yup!! im currently watching Great Inheritance/Legacy and thats when i get to noticed him...

his really fine looking..even him role is a bit bad..i dont get to dislike him because his such a hottie..

especially like him in his rugged look in epis where they looked back in their past(scholyear time)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 months later...

Oh yea ~ he's on Star Golden Bell the latest episode! If you guys want to see a cut of the Speed English game...he's really really cute in it...he does some aegyo to Eva (the English teacher) and it's adorable haha, I love it when it's his turn to play the game and he says, "I want you tonight" haha or something like that...I could totally see them together too ~~ here's the link:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KzUC-Xzw6w0

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Jillia changed the title to Kim Ji Hoon 김지훈

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue..