Jump to content

Song Ha Yoon 송하윤


Recommended Posts

Innocent Steps, Dasepo Girl, Baby&Me, Strongest Chil Wookimbyul.jpg


Name: 김별 / Kim Byul
Real name: 김미선 / Kim Mi Seon
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1986-Dec-02
Height: 160cm
Weight: 40kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Talent agency: Star Made Entertainment (http://www.star-made.com/)


TV Series

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
MBC Best Theater "Taerung National Village" (MBC, 2005-Oct-29 to 2005-Nov-19)
Sang Doo, Let's Go To School (KBS2, 2003)


Movies

Emergency (2009)
Baby & Me / Baby & I (2008)
Dasepo Girl (2006)
Innocent Steps (2005)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 207
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Choi Jin Hyuk, Song Ha Yoon, Hoya, And More Comment On Conclusion Of “Devilish Joy”   The cast of MBN’s “Devilish Joy” shared their thoughts on the conclusion of their drama. “Devilish

“Intimate Strangers” Becomes Only Korean Comedy Film Of 2018 To Surpass 4 Million Moviegoers   Less than three weeks into its release, “Intimate Strangers” has already become the only Korean

Song Ha Yoon joined The tvN Variety Show; Sound of Grazing Grass: Autumn      

Ah! Finally! LOL. I absolutely loveeed her in Baby & I! She was so adorable, hahaha~ She looks really different from picture to picture sometimes, lol~ Like, in that picture up there, she does not look like how she looked in Baby & I at all, hahah XD~ Or maybe that's just me v__v.

But anywho! *GIRLCRUSH!* LOL.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 5 months later...
  • 2 months later...
Guest misspinky

i loved her in baby and i. she was so cute and a genius!

I saw her in Creating Destiny with Eugene. And her English is really good. Did she graduate from overseas or what? Just curious.....
^you're talking about KANG byul.
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 7 months later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 4 months later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 months later...
Guest adikkeluangman

OCN’s crime thriller Reset adds Song Ha-yoonby javabeans | June 24, 2014 | 6 Comments

Another cast member has joined OCN’s crime-melo-noir drama Reset, formerly titled Ten Days Ago and then Crying Game. That’s a lot of changing before the drama’s even begun filming, but I do hope this name sticks.

Song Ha-yoon is the new addition, and she plays a woman who harbors a “sadness and pain that cannot be erased” while also pining after our hero, Chun Jung-myung. He’s a prosecutor determined to track down the criminal who killed his teenage love (played byKim So-hyun) fifteen years ago, a case that has informed his entire adulthood as he pursued a career working on violent crimes.

Read more HERE

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 4 weeks later...

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue..