Quantcast
Jump to content
Rebby

♥ Official ♥ Goong Couple - Ju Jihun & Yoon Eunhye

Recommended Posts

Can't get enough of Lee Shin & Shin Chaegyung? Come on in ^^Basic notes to bear in mind while here ^^

  • Only for lovers of JJH-YEH and/or Shin-Chae couple
  • No bashing of other artists who were linked to JJH and/or YEH
  • Please post only JJH+YEH pictures in this thread (use links if they are not JJH+YEH pictures, for information-sharing purpose).
    For individual pictures of them, please post in their respective threads image
  • Forum rules apply.



image

Lee Shin

Real Name: Ju Young Hun 주영훈
Stage Name: Ju Ji Hun (Ju Jihoon / Joo Jihoon) 주지훈
Nickname: Black Hole
Birthday: 16 May 1982
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Bloodtype: A
Family: Parents, one younger sister
Education: Dongwon Uni (e-Biz), Kyunggi Uni (Drama)
Hobbies: Games, swimming, basketball, singing, piano
Talents: Speed-reading, self defence, dancing
TV Works: Apgujeong (SBS 2004, Ep 204), Non-Stop 3 (MBC 2004, Ep 570), Nursery (MBC 2005, Ep 16 - Old Love), Gung [Palace/Princess Hours] (MBC 2006), Mawang [Devil] (KBS 2007)
Movie Works: Antique (2007), Kitchen (2008/9)
Awards: 2004 Swan Award - Best Dresser Man Model, 2005 Photographer Association Selection, 2005 Fashion Visual Model Prize - Highest Prize , 2006 MBC Drama Awards - Best Male Newcomer, 2007 Asia Model Awards Festival - Asian Star Award
Official Site: www.ju-jihun.com
Motto: Please be Blissful! (행복하세요!)
Soompi Official Thread: click here



Shin Chae Gyung

Real Name: Yoon Eun Hye 윤은혜
Nicknames: Eun-Doong-E
Birthday: 3 October 1984
Height: 169 cm
Blood Type: O
Family: Parents, one younger brother
Education: Joong Kyung High School, Kyung Hee Cyber University (Graduated: 02/24/07 with a Bachelors Degree in Business Administration specializing in Tourism Management)
Hobbies: Drawing, watching movies, cooking
Favorite foods: cherry, milk, meat, strawberry, banana, etc. ... a lot~
Personality: Outgoing, simple
Religion: Christian
Agency: Kraze Entertainment
Formerly: Baby V.O.X member
TV Works: Gung [Palace/Princess Hours] (MBC 2006), Man in the Vineyard (KBS 2006), The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC 2007)
Movie Works: Emergency Measure 19 (cameo), Escaping from Charisma/The Legend of the Seven Cutter (2006)
Awards: 1998 SBS Music Awards - New Artist, 1999 SBS Music Awards - New Artist, 2000 Sports Seoul: Music Award - New Artist, 10th Seoul Music Awards - Best Artist Award, 2002 SBS Music Awards - Representative Award, 2002 1st DogLover Prize, 2003 Model Line Best Dressed Artist Awards, 2004 SBS Music Awards - Top 10 Artist, 2005 Korean Music Awards - Artist of the Year, 2006 MBC Drama Awards - Best New Actress (Gung), 2006 KBS Acting Awards - Best New Actress (Man in the Vineyard Man), 2006 KBS Acting Awards - Best Couple with Oh Man Seok (Man in the Vineyard), The Grimme Awards - Best Actress (Man in the Vineyard), 2007 MBC Drama Awards - Top Excellence Awards (The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince), The 44th Baeksang Arts Awards - Best Leading Actress in a TV Drama (The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince)
Official Site: www.eunhye1003.com
Motto: Live with Passion! (열심히살자!)
Soompi Official Thread: click here




\\ JJH and YEH fanfics //

Goong 2...the Love Story Continues, Whispers to the Cloudless Sky, Eight Mornings and 23 Summers,
The Princess and the Butter Waffles, Unspoken Feelings, Love's Surprises,
30 Days Till I Fall, You're My Star, For Convenience,
Drifters' Chance, If I Fell, Here is Gone,
Detour, Chasing Cars, X,
O, My Angel From a Devil, My Boyfriend's Wedding, Goong Season 2



\\ Pictures //

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

aieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!! :wub: thank you for starting this thread pm reb!!! *hugs*

goshhhh off to search for pics to post! weeeeeee!!! :D hwang taeja bubu!!! :wub: :wub: :wub:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GYAAAAAAAAAAA FAVE COUPLE FOREVER!!!!!

Gah admit it that when YEH look at him esp in that award show she totally into him lol XD look at her eyes she just cant stop looking kekeke

JJH and YEH FOREVER!!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

the die-hard-EunhyeJihoon fan Rebby finally made a thread for this too!!

I love them! I love Goong!And I love all of you here!!

LMAO!!

Goong couple rule!!!

I am praying and praying they do another drama together...

Like...seriously!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

they should be together in drama again and

real life

:ph34r:

JJH-YEH just perfect for each other gah if only thy took the pics with the baby together that must be sooo picture perfect

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

new home for hyoonies!!! thanks rebby for starting this thread!

i just can't get enough of this couple! the chemistry is as strong as ever... :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lualm dear hahaha u still remember me *huuuuuuuuuuuuggggsss* yeah glad to be here too

i miss them sooo much but i lost track when i came to their thread so yeah >.<

now there's thread for them only i can keep up again lol

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...