Quantcast
Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest Soy

Choi Soo Young 최수영

Recommended Posts

Guest Soy

Current Work : Unstoppable Marriage
7y3sih5.jpg

Real Name: 최수영 (Choi Sooyoung)

Stage Name: SooYoung 수영

Part of : Girls' Generation

Birth Date: February 10th, 1990 (17)

Height: 170 cm

Blood Type: O

Specialty: Japanese

Previous Works: Japanese Duo Route O (2002-2003), SAMSUNG ANYCALL 64-Poly Slide Up Phone 'Music Battle' CF (2003), CHUBBYGANG Clothing Model (2003), School Looks Uniform Model (2004), MNET Hello Chat VJ (2005), Sungmin & SooYoung Reckless Radio of Melon DJ (2007)

Currently in Unstoppable Marriage

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Soy

SOOYOUNG'S B-DAY PROJECT, make sure you guys sign up. We need more members participating to show the girls that we do CARE :

http://ambition.cjb.net/index.php?showtopic=2500&st=0

even a slight donation would be love.

if you don't have access to the site, then give me a pm and ill give you details, smile-jw is hosting it, and it would be great to come up with awesome things for our Sooyoung's b-day and show her that international fans do care.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest JoongBoXiahJang

are there more pictures of her?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest blueia200

why are there so few posts? soo young fighting !!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest adikkeluangman

Girls' Generation's Sooyoung wants to work on a drama with Yeo Jin Goo
On the March 18th installment of KBS 2TV's '1 Vs. 100', Girls' Generation's Sooyoung talked about the actors she worked with in the past and actor she wants to work with in the future.
In relation to the actors she's already worked with, Sooyoung said, "Because Kim Seung Woo sunbae liked baseball, we communicated well like friends. I liked Lee Jong Hyuk sunbae too because he was very considerate."
She then chose Yeo Jin Goo as the actor with whom she wanted to work someday. The MC said, "Isn't the age difference too big?" as she's about 7 years older. Sooyoung responded, "Even if we're not playing opposite each other [in a romance], I want to at least try working with him as his noona or something."
http://www.allkpop.com/article/2014/03/girls-generations-sooyoung-wants-to-work-on-a-drama-with-yeo-jin-goo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I can't wait to see CSY in another drama soon and will continue to come here to this thread for more updates as well..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest adikkeluangman

Choi Soo-young, Suzy and IU to take over the screens

It's going to be heated summer. It's a time where pre-produced dramas are coming out and several actors and star writers are making a comeback. What draws attention the most are the actor-turned singers. Some of them are Suzy from Miss A, Choi Soo-young from Girls' Generation and IU.

CjPioPWUoAQUuYV.jpg

- Girl's Generation Choi Soo-young's transformation

Choi Soo-young is coming back with the new OCN drama "38 Revenue Collection Unit" as a tax collector named Cheon Seong-hee. The drama is about tax collectors joining hands with frauds and getting money off of delinquent tax payers. Other casts include Seo In-guk and Ma Dong-seok.

Cheon Seong-hee is a public worker who collects taxes equally and fairly from those rich or poor. She does her best to do her job but con-man Yang Jeong-do (Seo In-guk) gets in the way and forms an awkward relationship.

Choi Soo-young has already starred in the 2014 MBC drama "My Spring Days" as Lee Bom who goes through a heartwarming romance.

- Suzy's more mature emotional comeback

Suzy is starring in the new KBS 2TV drama "Uncontrollably Fond". It's been a big deal because of writer Lee Kyeong-hee's comeback but it's pitched anticipation to the maximum because of Lee Min-ho and Suzy's featuring.

"Uncontrollably Fond" is a love story about a man and a woman who parted on bad terms but reunited as a super star and a documentary producer. The drama stars Kim Woo-bin and Suzy as the superstar and producer.

In the recent teaser, the two seem mature than before, Kim Woo-bin suggests to Suzy to be a couple for just 3 months and Suzy is looking at him stunned.

- IU's first historical

IU is starring in the new SBS drama "Scarlet Heart: Ryeo" as Hae-soo and is starring with Lee Joon-ki, Kang Ha-neul, Hong Jong-hyeon, Baekhyun, Nam Joo-hyeok, Ji Soo and more. "Scarlet Heart: Ryeo" is a modern drama based on the Koryeo times directed by Kim Kyoo-tae.

IU's role of Hae-soo, is a 21st century bold girl who makes the path to her own fate. Lee Joon-ki takes on the role of Wang So.

IUstarted off with the 2011 KBS drama "Dream High" and continued on to "Pretty Boy", "Lee Soon-sin is the Best" and more. She's been reviewed to be a good actress so her comeback with "Scarlet Heart: Ryeo" is being anticipated by many.

http://www.hancinema.net/choi-soo-young-suzy-and-iu-to-take-over-the-screens-94839.html 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...