Quantcast
Jump to content
angelangie

[Official Thread] Leo WuLei 吳磊

Recommended Posts

RewBVc_zpsslyjiciq.jpg

 

Profile:

English name: Leo Wu

Native name: Wu Lei 吳磊
Birth Date: December 26, 1999
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 2002 - present

Weibohttps://weibo.com/u/2142058927?refer_flag=1001030101_

Remarks: He is also well known as China Nation's Little Brother

 

Dramas:
2006 The Young Warriors 少年杨家将

2006 Chang Hen Ge 长恨歌

2006 The Senior General Chen Geng 陈赓大将

2006 Five Disciples of Master Huang 黄飞鸿五大弟子

2007 The Legend and the Hero 封神榜之凤鸣岐山

2007 Tears of daughter-in-law 媳妇的眼泪

2007 The Sword and Chess of Death 魔剑生死棋

2007 Shun Niang 顺娘

2008 Pearl Love 新还君明珠

2008 Wealth in the Heaven 富贵在天
2008 Rather be a Woman 宁为女人    
2008 Big Pearl 大珍珠    
2008 Life and Death 生死谍恋     
2008 Mother Married for Me 妈妈为我嫁     
2008 Chuan Niang Wen Hui 船娘文慧     
2008 Xue Zhong Hong 雪中红     
2008 Spring Comes and Goes 春去春又回

2009 Justice Bao 新包青天     
2009 Mysterious House 深宅     
2009 Home with Aliens 家有外星人     
2009 Cook a meal Nv'er Hong 难为女儿红     
2009 Niang Qi 娘妻 
2010 Who Knows the Female of the Women 谁知女人心     
2010 Feng Yu Diao Hua Lou 风雨雕花楼     
2011 Love is a little Blue 爱情有点蓝    
2011 Naughty boy Xiaotiao Ma 淘气包马小跳    
2011 Horizon True Heart 天涯赤子心    
2011 Utopia Office 乌托邦办公室    
2011 Family Reunion 团圆     
2011 The Emperor's Harem 后宫     
2012 Little Heroes 自古英雄出少年     
2012 Grandma love me once again 奶奶再爱我一次     
2012 My Mother is an Angel 我的妈妈是天使     
2013 Winner 怒海情仇 young Chengyi    
2013 Niang Xin 娘心    
2013 Promise not to shed tears 说好不流泪    
2013 Red Sedan Chair 红轿子    
2014 Stepmother's Spring 后妈的春天     
2014 The Romance of the Condor Heroes 神雕侠侣 
2015 Pal Inn 仙剑客栈    
2015 The Whirlwind Girl 旋风少女    
2015 Nirvana in Fire 琅琊榜 
2015 The Legend of Qin 秦时明月
2016 The Imperial Doctress 女医·明妃传    
2016 Far Away Love 远得要命的爱情    
2016 The Classic Of Mountains And Seas 山海经之赤影传说     
2016 The Whirlwind Girl 2 旋风少女2     
2017 Magic Star 奇星记之鲜衣怒马少年时
2018 Fight Break Spheres 斗破苍穹    
2018 The Tomb of Sand 沙海 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oooh my son, Wu Lei!! :D:wub:, a guy with a sense of humor, my fave on variety shows, NIF and Sea of Sand.

  • LOL 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/2/2019 at 9:15 AM, jewelsc said:

Oooh my son, Wu Lei!! :D:wub:, a guy with a sense of humor, my fave on variety shows, NIF and Sea of Sand.

 

i love him in Whirlwind Girl :D 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, angelangie said:

 

i love him in Whirlwind Girl :D 

Thought about watching this many times but  haven't gotten around to it yet, still on my watchlist for some time now and i read there is gonna be a season 3 already?

  • LOL 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, jewelsc said:

Thought about watching this many times but  haven't gotten around to it yet, still on my watchlist for some time now and i read there is gonna be a season 3 already?

 

really season 3?

 

well they change ppl from season 1 to 2 and then they change the lines as well?.....i dunno i guess i only focus on Tan SongYun and WuLei :P the rest i didnt really look into it lols

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My boy Wu Lei is such a gentleman, one min. he's chatting away with Den Lun and the next he didn't forget to stretch out his arm to help GXT up the steps.

 

0&key=231ccf73bb3481c38e831264c4155a5aee

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, jewelsc said:

My boy Wu Lei is such a gentleman, one min. he's chatting away with Den Lun and the next he didn't forget to stretch out his arm to help GXT up the steps.

 

yes he is....i notice him in alot of the times whenever he was in a variety shows.....

 

he always took care of his teammate ....his latest appearance proof to be the same too...when GuiGui was sliding down.....and he was right there trying to ensure that GuiGui didnt hurt herself when she fall back down the slide.

 

WuLei1_zps6ac64u7r.gif

 

and if u guys want to see the whole show below is the link :) not only he is a gentlemen but he is also a very smart kid too :) 

 

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WuLei, when he was walking the red carpet......he is really one of the kid that grew more beautiful as they grew older :) 

 

cr: as tagged

739f5614gy1fze3wcxu8ng20cy0ignpi_zpskngk

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wu Lei on Condé Nast Traveler China - March 2019 Cover, which was taken at Sri Lanka

 

962d2b18gy1g01eyfotsej20u011ie83_zpszg6w

 

Spoiler

962d2b18gy1g01ey3t9fmj21900u0x6p_zpsfjgo

962d2b18gy1g01exyois8j20u01901ky_zps7mcm

962d2b18gy1g01eyhs34ij21900u04qq_zpsaayw

962d2b18gy1g01ey7ekzwj21900u01kx_zpsrtkn962d2b18gy1g01eympjh4j21900u0qv6_zpsta4e

962d2b18gy1g01f29hczxj21900u0qv5_zpspygs

962d2b18gy1g01exinkm2j20u0190e82_zpsuo6v

962d2b18gy1g01eyuyankj21900u0hdu_zpsbhmk

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now



×