Quantcast
Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

ruzikie

Kim Woo Bin & Kang Sora ( Badass Second Lead Couple) (우소 카플)

Recommended Posts

ews20131103kimwoobin_heirs.jpg

Name : Kim Woo Bin ( 김우빈 )
Real Name : Kim Hyun Joong (김현중)
Born : South Korea, July 16 1989
Height : 188 cm


Movies

Drama Series

TV Movies

Awards

kang-sora.jpg?w=600

Name : Kang Sora
Born : South Korea, February 18 1990
Height : 168 cm



Movies

Drama Series

Awards


FACT ABOUT 우소 카플
Both of them were the second lead that famous back then. While Kim Woo Bin played the role of Choi Young Do in Heirs ( 2013), a chaebol of Zeus Hotel who  fell in love with Cha Eun Sang although he didnt end up with the first female lead, Cha Eun Sang but he got popularity.
Also the same thing happened with Kang Sora who played the role of Oh Soo Hyun, a doctor who fell in love with her subordinate in hospital, Park Hoon, instead she didnt end up with Park Hoon but she got popularity.













tumblr_nkvjtwQ3821sk7jv3o1_1280.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

By the way , the name couple KSR & KWB  has been on the list of keywords of the day on regular searches image

image
cr: blognaver 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OMG you peeps are too awesome - great video & fanart leave me speechless!  ^:)^

This is for you peeps!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi @icemaid enjoy our second basecamp after Quack :-\"

This couple was arranged by us when we still watching DS 8-X

Enjoy the ride :>

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@ruzikie is this thread for real? Will this couple take off? Will the drama (Jejudo Gatsby) happen for them?

Am I dreaming?  ;))

I have a very mixed feeling.......another roller coaster ride?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@icemaid they already confirmed for the role dear. and many people are excited to see this couple. Wether many people saying it's like exchanging couple hahaha =P~

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh its confirmed! Really?

I am going crazy now......................woooooooooooooooo!  \:D/ \:D/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Still super excited!!!

Finally THE SEARCH IS OVER - a new couple is born!

Sora & Woo Bin.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  Btw @ruzikie dear where is part 2 of the video?

  Can't get enough! :))

  Going to rewatch part 1 again. ;))

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OMG I keep rewatching the video! :\">

@ruzikie you need to post it on the Jejudo Gatsby drama thread.

More peeps need to see & enjoy this!  [-O<

Woo Bin is wickedly charming in your video!

Wonder if the new drama PD can do as good a job as you!  :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh gosh you are killing me @angels_natdylax05 I can't view the images you posted above! :(( 8-X

SOS!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I am getting nervous :-SS there's talk that Sora hasn't decided to do the new drama.

Please my heart is fragile, don't break it ! =((

SLS Couple please say yes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



×
×
  • Create New...