Jump to content
ebullient

✧ BinKyo | H2 ✧ Hyun Bin ♥ Song Hye Kyo ✧

Recommended Posts

HYUN BIN SONG HYE KYO

HYUN BIN

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin
Real Name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung
Profession: Actor & Model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star Sign: Libra
Blood Type: B
Family: Older Brother
Talent Agency: O&Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (Acting Major)
Hobbies: Swimming | Playing Basketball | Watching Plays

TV Series

Hyde, Jekyll and I (SBS, 2015)

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)

Friend, Our Legend (2009)

The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)

The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)

My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)

Ireland (MBC, 2004)

Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)

Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

The Fatal Encounter (2014)

Come Rain Come Shine (2011)

Tears of Africa (2010)

Late Autumn (2010)

I’m very Happy (2008)

A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)

Daddy Long Legs (2005)

Spin Kick (2004)

Shower (2002)

++++

SONG HYE KYO

Name: 송혜교 / Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
Nicknames: Woodpecker, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Profession: Actress & Model
Birthdate: 1981-Nov-22 (Legal Birthdate: 1982-Feb-26)
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Blood Type: A
Talent Agency: UAA Entertainment

TV Series

That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)

The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)

Full House (KBS, 2004)

Shining Days (SBS, 2004)

All In (SBS, 2003)

Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)

Hotelier (MBC, 2001)

Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)

Soon Poong Clinic (SBS, 1999)

Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)

What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)

White Nights 3.98 (SBS, 1998)

Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)

Parade (SBS, 1998)

One of a Pair / Partner (SBS, 1998)

Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)

First Love (KBS, 1996)

Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

Movies

The Crossing (2014)

The Grand Master (2013)

Nobody Somebody (2011)

Camellia Love for Sale (2010)

Fetish (2008)

Hwang Jin Yi (2007)

My Girl and I (Sidus, 2005)

Credits: KoreanDrama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yehey!!!...thank you @ebullience for starting this thread...370458.jpg
Hyun-Bin5.jpg
20080506095705.338.0.jpg
2hmzrxw.jpg
Hyun-Bin-%E2%80%93-Song-Hye-Gyo.jpg

credit to the owner of the pics

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Am I seeing things? Are my eyes clouded with cobwebs? When did this happen? Not long time ago, I asked one of the H2natics whythere isn't any place for BinKyo in the shipper's paradise, and voila, it's a miracle!!! Thank you guys for setting this up! This is another couple that I really am looking forward to for another collaboration! Aren't they a handsome couple? I hope all will be well in their own special world! :-bd:-bd:-bd

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@SusanC!!!how are you?i miss you much sis!...welcome here...pls post more often here ha! :-*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Of course, song4kim! I wonder if the rest of the H2natics are aware of BinKyo existence in shippers' paradise. This is great!Now, we can read every news about this couple! Paging BinKyo reporters and sleuths, it's time to utilize your 007 skills! :))Find out what's cookin'! :DLet's have fun, you guys!\:D/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

HAPPY 2015, H2NATICS!!!
I hope 2015 brings hope for a joint effort between SHK and HB!May 2015 bring peace, love, and reconciliation into your hearts!Here's to a better and happier 2015!:x

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi @song4kim @SusanC thank you for being here. So happy,finally we have our new "h2 home". Happy Sailing. Goodluck to us. Yes,@SusanC I will post later. I'm just doing personal errands. Thank you for your continous love and support for our H2Couple.

@ebullience on behalf of our fellow h2/binkyonatics we wanted to Thank you so much for making this h2 thread . Here,we can freely post anything with regards to h2 without any worries. May God Bless Your good heart even more.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A8498773-18.jpgi could just imagine if HB gets fat like this...but still good looking though!hehehe...
credit as tagged

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now



×