Jump to content

Recommended Posts

B3Mr8w8CcAA1whb.png

PROFILE
Name: Yoon Bak 윤박 (Yoon Park)
Birth name: Kim Oh Seong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: November 18, 1987
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment (2013 - present)
SNS: Twitter | Instagram


BtN4bKwCQAAPJi_.jpg

TV SHOWS / DRAMAS- Flower of the Queen (MBC, 2015) as Park Jae Joon- Flirty Boy And Girl (Daum, 2014) as Man #6 playboy- Reset (OCN, 2014) as Kim In Seok Guest appearance 1st episode.- What's With This Family (KBS2, 2014) as Cha Gang Jae- Give Love Away (MBC, 2014) as Kim Jun Sung- Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013) as Woo Il Kyu- Adolescence Medley (KBS2, 2013) as Lee Won Il- Do You Know Taekwondo? (KBS2, 2012) -- Glass Mask (tvN, 2012) as Kang Geon- Dear You (JTBC, 2012) as Park Ho Ki- Read My Lips (할 수 있는 자가 구하라) (MBC Every1, 2012)
B0NvGP6CQAAjDoY.jpg

MOVIES- Romance in Seoul (2014)- Psychometry (2013)
Bhz03sVCQAAY9EW.png

MUSIC VIDEOS2009 Jiggy Fellaz - 두 번째 느낌 (첫 느낌 2) - VASCO & MARCO MV2010 10cm - Tonight, I'm Afraid of The Dark MV2014 Sunmi - Full Moon Teaser 1 | 2 | MV2014 2AM - Over The Destiny Teaser | MV
Bg5T0HGCUAAzu0L.jpg

THEATER2014 Offending The Audience 관객모독

CF- 2014 The Face Shop Mango Seed Butter 15s | Making Film

TRIVIAEducation: Korea National University of Arts - Majored in ActingMusic group: Drummer of Can't Play Well (못 노는 애들), the winner of Bronze Prize from 2010 34th MBC University Music FestivalHe was under SM Town / SM C&C before joined JYPE in 2013.

External LinksProfile (Agency)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Various updates from JYP FB/Twitter, JYP Actors FB/TW and his twitter in January 2014 
  1486775_602982079757354_264532701_n.jpgNew Year’s Wish Search Word of JYPnation ArtistsHappy New Year! via JYP FB

BdGawzmCQAAK93Z.jpg

오늘은 입대한지 7년째 되는 날..시간 참 빠르다..@.@ pic.twitter.com/4FIk9cK1v6

— 윤박 (@jjonge87)

January 4, 2014

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1656175_1458850717672268_1085765787_n.jp  구하라. 발리우드 뮤직비디오 촬영중. 제가 그렇게 제비같아요? 진짜 서운하다..그나저나..핸드폰도.몸도 방전직전.. Via FB.
BfxrmGkCQAAl25v.jpg

썸남썸녀 4회차. 추위와 고군분투하며 열정 쏟고 계신 윤감독님과 준영 미영이 ㅋㅋㅋ pic.twitter.com/2822cgdmYr

— 윤박 (@jjonge87)

February 6, 2014

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm loving YP in Give Love Away and would like to see more of him in another drama as well for this year...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I never watched MBC Weekend drama before but damn, they eating at so many places. From cafe to fine dining restaurant. Different with KBS and SBS, whereby they only got one cafe, one Korean restaurant, one fast food that be reused for many scene.
20140317_1395015593_17843200_1_59_201403

#Yoonbak [MBC 사랑해서 남주나] Charming youngster's sudden kiss made Han Go-Eun smile~! http://t.co/bYC6iJ9rTJ

— JYPACTORS (@JYPACTORS) 

March 17, 2014

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yoon Bak in Sunmi - Full Moon Teaser Video #1http://youtu.be/ylb4CcP6uz0 
Yoon Bak in Sunmi - Full Moon Teaser Video #2



Lucky fan. I forgot about this event on JYP Actors FB. At least the competitions will be not much for Yoon Bak and oppa-ya, I mean Park Joo Hyung (I been watching Wonderful Days that featured Park Joo Hyung and Taecyeon) compared to Taecyeon.
1978867_829932697023593_689427227_n.jpg
[White Day Wanna-Do EVENT Winner Announcement #1]
화이트데이 당첨자에게 보내는 윤박의 메세지:Yoon Bak's message to the winner of the event:
To. 조수지니♡'관객모독' 관람하러 오시면 카페모카 사드림!! 진짜로 ㅋㅋ
To. 조수지니♡If you come and watch theatre '관객모독' I will buy you Caffe Mocha for real!!
via JYP Actors FB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

뮤직 비디오의 정보 
2009 두 번째 느낌 (첫 느낌 2) - VASCO & MARCO MV Jiggy Fellaz - The Blue Album
2010 10cm - Tonight, I'm Afraid of The Dark2014 Full Moon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now



×