Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

hazelnutthursdays

Official Seohwa/용서/Yongseo Sweet Potato Couple Thread 1 ♥

Recommended Posts

CN Blue YongHwa & SNSD SeoHyun


1ST PROJECT SEOHWA SOOMPI THREAD



image

currently under construction & soompi rules still apply

image


image
image
Name - 정용화 | 鄭容和 | Jung Yong Hwa | ジョンヨンハー
Birthdate - 6.22.1989
Height, Weight - 180cm, 62Kg
Blood group - A
Family - Parents, 4-year-older brother
Hobby - Listening to music
Talent - Piano, clarinet, composing
Music Group - C.N. Blue (CODE NAME BLUE): Vocal & Guitar & Rap & Leader
Company - F&C Music (same as F.T Island)
Drama - 미남이시네요 You're Beautiful as Kang Shinwoo

image
Stage Name: Seo Hyun (서현)
Birth Name: Seo Joo Hyun (서주현)
Nickname : Maknae, Seororo
Motto : If your dream is alive, then one day it will come true.
Group Position : Lead Vocalist
Languages : Korean (Fluent) , English, Chinese (Fluent) , Japanese (Basic)
DOB: June 28, 1991
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: A
School: Daeyoung High School
Casted: 2003 SM Casting System
Experience:
- 2004 SMART Uniform Model
- 2010 Clean & Clear Model
- 2010 MBC Sunday Night Night - We Got Married (filming starts from Feb)
Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/cutejuhyun [star]
Duration of Training: 6 years and 6 months


image
[Fancam] Jung Yonghwa and Seohyun dating @ Lotte World Part 1
[Fancam] Jung Yonghwa and Seohyun dating @ Lotte World Part 2
[Fancam] Jung Yonghwa and Seohyun dating @ Lotte World Part 3

image
Banners by kickazzkris

image
100215 CNBLUE’s Jung Yonghwa and SNSD’s Seohyun become new We Got Married couple!
100216 Netizens hate the Seohyun – Yonghwa pairing?
100217 What did Jung Yonghwa and Seohyun do on their first date?
100217 SNSD’s Seohyun and CNBLUE’s Yonghwa spotted dating
100218 Jung Yong Hwa - Seohyun, First date in a book store
100218 Yonghwa & Seohyun stay faithful with couple rings
100225 SeoHwa bring a new image to WGM
100227 SeoHwa couple raise WGM ratings
100228 JinWoon's Sentiments about SeoHwa couple
http://twitter.com/SeoHwaCouple

image
l. No bashing to the couple or any soompi members

II. No quoting pictures

III. Credit

lV. No spamming

V. This thread is for JongHwa & SeoHyun only.

VI. Please have fun

image
SeoHwa Couple First International Forum
SweetPotatoSubs

credit: jonghwa's official drama thread & zahieyjunki@SNSD's official music thread & allkpop & soshified & SimpleLoveU@yt & MakiFroggeh@soompi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OMG realllyyy?

I wouldn't mind watching WGM again :lol:

Thanks for the info! (hopefully it's true)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

interesting... i wonder if they can beat the charms of the Adam/Petite couple... WGM is looking to find the formula that would make it more interesting...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OMG realllyyy?

I wouldn't mind watching WGM again :lol:

Thanks for the info! (hopefully it's true)

it should be true since i got the info on soshified :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Omgosh~ :D!~ Such a young couple! <33

This seem interesting!! I'm looking forward to it!!

SeoHyun seems like a very shy reserved typed of girl.

So hopefully she opens up in We Got Married. :D

Jung Yong Hwa is sexy <3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

it would be sooo interesting to watch the awkwardness.Since Seohyun likes sweet potatoes more than guys. <3

im rooting this couple.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

omg this will really be interesting. i thought seohyun wasn't so interested in this sorts of things. If shes in it, this has got to be really tough for her

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

arent they too young?? lol

but i dont mind

both are artists which i like

Yeah aren't they?

I would like to see more SeoHyun though and she how she reacts. I actually find them cute.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hahaha, I think they're a little young to do a "pretend marriage" but I guess it's okay... Anything for the audience, right? XD

I wonder what kind of couple they'll be. :]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

interesting... i wonder if they can beat the charms of the Adam/Petite couple... WGM is looking to find the formula that would make it more interesting...

I don't think they're going to be as funny as Kwon/Gain, but I'm sure there is going to be more "awwww" moments.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hmmmm....this is going to be interesting...

and finally seohyun getting a show of her own...we need to see more of her...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

waaa...really?? seohyun is my favourite in snsd...can't wait 2 watch wgm again...i'm definitely waiting 4 this episode... ^_^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ARE YOU FREAKING SERIOUS?

how the heck did they get seohyun to go on We Got Married?

Shes the girl that likes sweet potatoes more than boys.

I've never even seen her engaged in a conversation with a guy.

Seriously, I am so shocked at this news.

Has this been confirmed?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.



×