Quantcast
Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

asmiera

Seto Koji (せと こうじ) ( D-boys ) Thread

Recommended Posts

Atashinchi No Danshi, Kamen Rider Kiva, Koizora, Ju-on, Aberenbo Mama
Hello ...

since I saw no one started this thread so I decided to make Seto koji threa.d..is it official ?

lol~I don't know :mellow:

Here we go~

TS3C0451.jpg

Profile

* Name: 瀬戸康史 (せと こうじ)

* Name (romaji): Seto Koji

* A.k.a : Setomaru

* Profession: Actor and singer

* Birthdate: 1988-May-18

* Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

* Height: 174cm

* Star sign: Taurus

* Blood type: A

* Talent agency: Watanabe Promotions

TV Shows

* Koizora (TBS, 2008)

* Kamen Rider Kiva as Wataru Kurena / Kamen Rider Kiva (TV Asahi, 2008)

* Abarenbo Mama as Naoya Abe (Fuji TV, 2007)

* Happy Boys as Kyoichi Segawa(TV Tokyo, 2007)

* Rocket Boys as Makoto Kanno (TV Tokyo, 2006)

* DD-BOYS

* Oha Setomaru

Movies

* Tenshi ga Kureta Mono (2007)

* Tonari no Yaoi-chan as Chibe-kun (2007)

* Hit Parade as Tiger's member (2006)

Trivia

* Jgroup: D-Boys

depjsw.jpg

cu8-SK-07.jpg

well~I like him..he was Sakurai Hiro in Koizora drama version..cool !!

and he was Kamen Rider in Kiva series..extra cool !!

and he is Kikumaru Eiji third generation of tenimyu..kyaaaaaaa~~~~ :w00t:

do you like him ?

isn't he cute ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Aww Koji. I still remember him when he first joined Tenimyu. It's been a long way since then.

4 pics of his photoset from Tenimyu [Rikkaimyu First Service]

seto1b.jpg

seto2b.jpg

seto3b.jpg

seto4b.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yeah I luv Seto Koji too, yesterday I read a lot of articles all about him in various japanese magazine in Libro Ikebukuro book shop....I luv him in Kamen Rider Kiva & I watched his mini concert in Shibuya 2 months ago B) We're not allowed 2 take picture of him :fury: :angry:

Taken from my Seventeen Koizora poster

koizoradrama.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I know this guy! :D He's the lead vocalist of the rock band TETRA-FANG, originally formed to sing the main theme of Kamen Rider Kiva! (I have all their albums! Seto Koji is a really good singer. ^.^)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

whoa... at last someone already made a thread for him! I really like Koji! I first saw him on Koizora drama, and I really think he's really cute. =) hope to see more pics of him. ^_^^_^^_^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This is my baby right here

u have no clue how much I love him, I pray this thread grows because he is one to watch.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

uwaa~Thank you for join this thread..

let's make this thread move faster !!!!!!

he's such a cutey..I love him. A great singer ^^

HE1-SK-08.jpg

cu17013dboysskze9.jpg

setowallpaper02logo.jpg

he1sk04qp8.jpg

I'm glad to hear so many people love this cutey too ^_^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I really don't know him... I never watched any of his dramas. So I'm praying that they cast him in maki-chan's new drama. XD

I love japanese boys with lots of moles XD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow! never knew he had no thread here...i thought it was just at the later part of the category...

I loved him in Koizora..sorry to all Miura Haruma lovers but i find Koji's acting more natural...

this kid is really talented <3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BLUE_IZCE8

I am Miura Haruma lovers too but I totally agree Koji acts better in Koizora..too bad people keep comparing them and saying Haruma should be HIRO without even watching the drama T_T :unsure:

mariah

he was so cute with his mole right.. :)

you can start by watching KOIZORA the drama version..because the movie was played by HARUMA..

chul

SO HOT !!!

He can be cute and hot st the same time ^_^:D

I agree..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



×
×
  • Create New...