Quantcast
Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

vietsoul

Kangji Official Couple Thread

Recommended Posts

SJ KangIn + Actress LeeYoonJi [update 12/27/08]
image

image
Name: 이윤지 / Lee Yoon Ji
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: March 15, 1984
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B
Education: Chung-Ang University
2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actress Award

image
Real Name: Kim Youngwoon (김영운/金 英 雲)
Nickname(s): Kang Kings (강깅쓰), Kkang (깡), Neoguri, Ox , Youngchoon
Date of Birth: January 17, 1985
Blood Type: O
Siblings: None
Pets: Gongju
Specialty/Hobby: Acting, Singing, Exercise (kick boxing), Swimming
Management: SM Entertainment
Random Fact: He is currently part of Super Junior.

KangJi Official Chatroom
Ktinsj Account @ YT
KangJi Official Pictures

Ep39
Part1
Part2
Part3
Part4
Part5

Ep40
Part1
Part2
Part3

Ep41
Part1/3




Ep42
none

credit: dramawiki. damifino @ SJ thread. simply_diem @ KangIn acting thread. as tagged. jAe_eMeE. asianfanatics. pluie. snowy22. gomdorii. ilovekidoya.

no spamming and soompi rules still apply.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^ First post!!!

I'm so excited! When are they going to appear on the show? It's going to be interesting to see them on WGM :D Thanks for making a thread~

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LOL I would've never thought Kangin is gonna be on the show...and Lee Yoon Ji, is she from Palace, she played the older sister of the crown prince??

edit: I could TOTALLY be wrong, so DON'T take my word for it.

edit 2: ok so i just checked wiki.d-addicts.com and she is from Palace hehe.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Woah, a thread already? LOL.

Definitely going to support them!! Kangin <333

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lee YoonJi's one of my favorite actresses.

She's so pretty but at first, I was like...

Isn't she a bit older than him?

And she is! By a year..

But I hope they cope well..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow theres a thread for them already???

i kinda dropped watching WGM since I found it boring around 27th-issh episode but I guess I`ll pick it up again for this couple's sake ^_^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^

^

she's only a year older just like 9 months older than kangin lol XD

doesnt really matter

^ First post!!!

I'm so excited! When are they going to appear on the show? It's going to be interesting to see them on WGM :D Thanks for making a thread~

i think the new couple will be on the show this sunday kekeke

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow cant wait for this new couple especially cause of kangin!!!!!

wow gonna be a great couple

its going to be a perfect replacement for joongbo which i heard is going to end soon :(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wow, there's already a thread for them! ^^

I'm excited, yet sad because all the 1st season couples are completely gone. :tears:

I'm sure I'll have fun watching this couple though. Also, I'm anticipating cameos from his fellow Super Junior mates. Heechul better make an appearance! :rolleyes:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

awww you shouldve posted pictures of kangin when he is smiling.

then i can make up 100th day wedding photos in my head. hahaha.

so excited for this!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

a thread already? so fast. haha. we'll see how this couple goes.i think it'll be cute and funny on their first episode together XD. i just have a feeling!!! haha because of kangin? <3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i'm excited to see her... she reminds me a lot of lee ha na (though they are nothing alike ...lol)

and thtat has me sold... plus kang in is one of my fav suju members.... can't wait~~!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SERIOUSLY? KANG IN? :D

Maybe I won't stop watching WGM.

I wonder what kind of husband he would be to Yoonji "noona" hahaha.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Woww.. so fast..

i'm already mending my broken hearts now...

but it's stil hurt though...

i'l be wachting ,oppa...

but i really support you now!!

YoungWoonie...HWating~!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hmm....this was kinda upexpected....they're a suprising couple too........but who cares?! I love lee yoon ji....I hope she gets more popular after this show...=D

and ditto on the suju cameos. :lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Can't wait to see what Kangin will bring to the show.. Even though the old couples were awesome~ Good luck Kangin & Yoon Ji! I've only seen her in Nonstop 4 (where she and jang geun suk were so annoying together lol) and Goong. Kangin, he's my lover in a group called Super Junior. <3 The most thing I'm worried about is people overworking him. But WGM isn't really work, it's just lounging around being in a fake married couple and doing missions. Wait, there was a change to the concept of WGM right? I'm so behind.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

dang a thread already!

i can already tell that im going to love them!

i remember her from Goong, she is def very beautiful and i love her smile,

i bet Kangin won't be able to say not to her...

im glad that WGM PD's got a younger couple!!!!!!!!

they are def reinventing themselves for the second season...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I don't know her, but she's really pretty.

I don't really watch WGM anymore, but I'll have to check out these "newlyweds" for sure!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



×
×
  • Create New...