Quantcast
Jump to content
Soy

Im Yoon A (임윤아)

Recommended Posts

model, actress, singer
8fb2wlj.jpg

Real Name: 임윤아 (Im Yoona)

Stage Name: YoonA 윤아

Birth Date: May 30th, 1990 (17)

Height: 166 cm

Blood Type: B

Previous Works: TVXQ 'Magic Castle' M/V (2004), SANYO Eneloop CF (2006), TEUN TEUN English 'Follow Me' CF (2006), Super Junior 'U' M/V (2006), TSZX The Grace '열정 (My Everything)' M/V (2006), ELITE School Uniform CF (2007), HAITAI Beverage Sunkist 'Lemonade' CF (2007), Clean & Clear CF (2007), MBC Drama '9 Hits, 2 Outs' (2007)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow. i can't believe there's only 1 post

..well actually, she's only been in 9 End 2 Outs so it's not that unbelievable :sweatingbullets:

here's some more pictures of her so my post isn't useless:

photo41820hy7.jpg

photo41832or5.jpg

photo41828zu3.jpg

photo41833vo5.jpg

photo41819ss5.jpg

photo41834xo3.jpg

14ll2.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I love her in that drama but hate her too hahaha

hope she will make another drama

but as the main star

she's pretty and talented

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

im actually watching the drama now, thats why i made this thread. haha yoona's acting isn't half bad in it :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

at first i dislike her because of her-not-so-evil-role in "9 End 2 Outs".

but now,she is my favourite now.

plus she's pretty :blush:

hope to see her more in dramas or movies.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I like her too. I think for awhile I thought she was the leader of SNSD because teh director keeps putting her face in.

I found her character annoying in 9 End 2 Outs.

her first meeting with Soo Ae was really funny though. XD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i think her acting improved a lot.

comparing 9 ends 2 outs to her acting in SNSD episode of Unstoppable Marriage;

her acting improved.

like she's more comfortable now.

looking forward to You're My Destiny.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I guess she's a pretty good actress,

cause apparently everyone hated her character in 9H2O,

she portrayed it well I guess!

=D

Can't wait for YAMD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

a thread for yoona?? and I didn't know all about this...shame on me..lolzzzz

Soy mind to edit the first post? just to have more information of my yoona...haha

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

she is a very pretty and a good actress

i love her new drama (YAMD) actually i'm wathing the drama now!^^

oh i also love watching the new haptic cf with yoona and micky

soy thanks for making dis thread i will vist here everyday ^^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

aw i wish i can make the twelfth post. but..

cant believe noone posted here in between jan n may o.0

well, think she acts better as poor girl,

Soy, can you edit it with guest appearance in Unstoppable Marriage series?

hahahahha. XD she plays quite a huge part in that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^

hahaha yeah in UM she's like the Leader of that 7 princesses but afraid to SooRi XD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

coz most of yoona fans didn't know that she has a thread here..like me..lolzzz

marv it's your first post..haha..so you're going to visit this thread everyday *high five*

we should visit this thread regularly.....

yoona is currently on no.6 most searched on yahoo korea today =.=

yeah yeah the first post...can we add more?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^

she always get inot Top10 huh

no wonder she's charming from head to toe XD

im sure she will be a success artist in the future^^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^ I bet she will :) my wish for her is to grab the best new actress award :lol:

2uesjfl.jpg

2mxpcsy.jpg

credit:sosiz

gosh I'm so inlove with this girl..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^ Omg~ :x who makes yoona cried

*someone who can only wait for subs*

>.< she acts really well. XD

I love you yoona XD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

somehow i can't really hate her cos she's not even "OMG PRETTY"

she's average pretty.

i like her high voice it's cute but i'm sorry she needs more learning to do on acting.

her acting isn't quite there for me to say she's good.

of course i don't act but i can tell if someone stinks or not

need to work on facial expressions too

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

available in CB

:lol:

http://clubbox.co.kr/cashewmania

[HQ] You Are My Destiny - Im Yoona (SNSD), Lee Ji Hoon , Park Jae Jeong, Gong Hyun Joo, etc

Ep. 001 [360.3MB]

Ep. 002 [364.8MB]

Ep. 003 [360.7MB]

Ep. 004 [360.1MB]

Ep. 005 [358.4MB]

Ep. 006 [349.7MB]

Still uploading Ep. 004 - 006.

Cashewmania cb will be uploading "You Are My Destiny" drama from this week onwards ^^~

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

gah I'm proud of her...she's now receiving the love from the viewers that she truly deserved..

yoona jjang!

New set of pics

2j63i9u.jpg

2lca4k1.jpg

29cv14.jpg

k4tp4j.jpg

v4z2tl.jpg

ymbef.jpg

mj5vcx.jpg

2hzoe4x.jpg

2lo58x4.jpg

se906w.jpg

1538v4l.jpg

33eiuc4.jpg

68u7au.jpg

nvcd1y.jpg

34zknkw.jpg

plus three larger pics

2cgho37.jpg

2i8yluq.jpg

minll1.jpg

credits as tagged+cyrus&luvme@yoona.bainafans+marj04@soshified

gah I'm not exaggerating but she's uber gorgeous here wearing this blue dress.. :lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now



×