Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

테이 (Tei) For You & I

roujinroujin Posts: 796Friend of Soompi
edited December 2005 in k-pop
Official Thread For Fans
IPB Image IPB Image
Credits to this_kid

이름 : 테이 (본명 : 김호경)
출생 : 1983년 4월 4일
신체 : 키 181cm, 체중 68kg
학력 : 경남대학교
취미 : 낙서, 오락, 만화, 농구, 음악감상, 영화
특기 : 드럼연주
수상 : 2004년 제19회 골든디스크상 yepp 신인가수상
데뷔앨범 : 2004년 1집 앨범 [The First Journey]

Birth Name: Kim Hokyoung
Birthday: April 4th, 1983
Education: Kyoungnam University
History Behind His Name: In French (I think), Te means you. So Tei = You + I.


TEI VOLUME 1 [THE FIRST JOURNEY]
IPB Image
Released January 6th, 2004

01 Intro「운명」
02 사랑은 향기를 남기고
03 닮은 사람
04 회상
05 Why
06 Another Love
07 Falling In Love
08 집착
09 단념
10 다신 눈물이...
11 겨울 애
12 사랑이 변하니
13 소녀와 가로등


TEI VOLUME 2 [UCUPRACACIA]
IPB Image
Released February 2nd, 2005

01 어떤 날
02 사랑은...하나다
03 녹(祿)
04 나에게 머물다
05 미안해요
06 마음으로 부르는 소리
07 나만의 너에게
08 잘 지내고 계시죠
09 그리움을 사랑한 가시나무
10 기침
11 목요일을 기억하세요
12 아파도 슬퍼도
13 하얀 의자
14 아프게 희망하기「With 이루마」


TEI VOLUME 3 [CRAZY IN LOVE]
IPB Image
Released November 22nd, 2005

01 Intro「獨白 (독백)」
02 얼음인형
03 그리움을 외치다

04 버릇
05 그댄 참 향기가 좋아요
06 홀로서기
07 너에게 하고픈 말
08 그 길에 서서
09 사랑을 한다
10 바보가 됐죠
11 서툰 미소로
12 사랑에 미치다


For pictures and more information scroll down to find Kayla's (this_kid) posts^^
KANDYBIN
«13456747

Replies

«13456747
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 6