Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

GUMMY (거미)

Mirae-chanMirae-chan Am I a rock, or a rose, or a fist?the city with pacific mall <3Posts: 4,248Member
edited July 2008 in k-pop
image
Stage Name: Gummy (aka Gumi, Gumy, Spyder or Spider)
Real Name: Park Ji Yeon (박지연)
Birthdate: April 8, 1981
Blood Type: B
Height: 165 cm
Education: Dongduk Women's University


* She used to date Wheesung some time before both of them debuted.
* She once admitted that she regrets not being part of Big Mama; however, some fans recognize her as the unofficial 5th member.


Discography

Albums

* [2003.02.07] Like Them
* [2004.09.09] It's Different
* [2005.09.01] For The Bloom
* [2006.04.28] Unplugged
* [2008.03.12] Comfort

Collaborations

* [2003.03.07] Se7en - Just Listen (Track 12. Goodbye)
* [2003.10.06] Lexy - Lexury (Track 4. Up And Down (Clubin'))
* [2004.06.04] Wanted - Like The First (Track 14. To My Friend)
* [2004.11.16] Jinusean - Norabose (Track 08. 보이네)
* [2005.06.16] Lyn - One and Only Feeling (Track 14. Call Me)
* [2005.07.26] Lexy - Lextacy (Track 5. Hey Everybody)
* [2006.01.06] Fly to the Sky - Transition (Track 7. (사랑해요 우리) Sarangheyo Uri)

Others

* [2003.12.18] Color Of Soul Train
* [2004.12.28] Love - Unification Desire Project


info credits: http://wiki.theppn.org/Gummy
Horikita Maki
imageimage
{avatar © me | icons © phonestrap, nantokaa}
_graphicsize. | + SHOPPE | Muffler Survey
«13456739

Replies

«13456739
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 6