Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Moon Geun Young 문근영

1206207209211212268

Replies

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited May 2013
    Korea's most beautiful actresses. An MNET (KOREA) poll listed her among the nation's top ten beauties along with Ko So Young, Kim Tae Hee, Kim Hee Sun, , Han Ga In ,Moon Geun Young ,Son Ye Jin, Song Hye Kyo, Eugene, and Jeon Ji Hyun.
    image
    People's Republic of China video news site, Kahn identity Wang (kan kan xin wen 網)ranked the 30 most beautiful Korean stars.
    It is no surprise that we find the actress Kim Tae Hee "in her first historical drama Jang Ok Jung, Living by Love" in the first position, recognized by all for its natural beauty. Next after Han Ga In, Jun Ji-Hyun, Son ye-jin, Lee Young-AE, Song Hye-Gyo, Victoria f (x), Eugene, Park Shin hye , Moon Geun Young ....
     
    (c)http://news.nate.com/view/20130530n11224/MGY Int'nl Fanclub
    iheartyou1518moonforeveranjelinebasinoubelovedycjm
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited May 2013
    TO ALL THE Moonies KEEP VOTING FOR MGY
    image
    No 1  IN THE CLASSIFICATION
    http://100479.net/ranking/?code=vote1&type=women
    image
    She's Currently No.3 .. and the first among women  in the standings Chinese site
    http://123fans.cn/MoonGeunYoung
    image

    1 Park Shi Hoo 6718500
    2 Kim Heechul 3850958
    3 Lune Geun     2911493
    4 Kim Hyun Joong 2682554
    5. Jang Keun Suk 2562877
    6 Yoon Shi Yoon 2177000
    7 Zhang Yi Xing 2165176
    8 Jung 1775389
    9. G-Dragon 1471358
    10 Bae 1,420,000
    11 Zheng 1,210,000
    12 Lee Seung Gi 1097887
    13 Wu également où 985 936
    14 Lee Min-ho 968314
    15 Park un jour 901419
    16 Oh Se-hoon 866191
    17 Lee Sungmin 804013
    18 Cao Kyuhyun 743229
    19 Li Hongji 731695
    20. Choi Min-ho 664087
    moonforeveranjelinebasinou
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

  • ghraxaghraxa Posts: 47Member

    IDOL

    image

    MBC Drama 'Goddess of Fire, Jeongi' Poster and Title Film Scheduled on Sunday, June 2nd. 

    Moon Geun Young, Goddess of Fire, Jeongi Fighting!!!


    cr: Moon Geun Young |문근영| Soompi Moons
    MGYlove
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    "Cheongdamdong Alice" began to broadcast in France with the first 4 episodes!

    NEW SERIES!
    image
    Fresh, piping hot, the first four episodes of "Cheongdam-dong Alice" are now available on "DramaPassion!" Rush you, this series will undoubtedly become one of your worship dramas !

    http://bit.ly/16wdFVH

    Source: Moon Geun Young France Via DramaPassion thanks !
    anjelinebasinoughraxa
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited June 2013
    June Calendar with Our  Moon Geun Young
    image
    [c] Moonsclub
    moonforeverCharlieALpotato79ghraxa
  • moonforevermoonforever Certified MGY Fan Posts: 1,540Member

    SUPERSTAR

    image

    LET'S VOTE FOR MOON GEUN YOUNG

    here ----> http://123fans.cn/MoonGeunYoung

    SHE'S CURRENTLY 2ND... AND FIRST AMONG WOMAN...

    FIGHTING ^____^

    MAKE IT ON NO.1 FIGHTING  <3


  • moonforevermoonforever Certified MGY Fan Posts: 1,540Member

    SUPERSTAR

    LAST DAY OF VOTING

    LET'S VOTE FOR MOON GEUN YOUNG

    here ----> http://123fans.cn/MoonGeunYoung

    SHE'S CURRENTLY 2ND... AND FIRST AMONG WOMAN...

    FIGHTING ^____^

    MAKE IT ON NO.1 FIGHTING <3  

    WE HAVE 10HOURS TO VOTE.......

    PLEASE VOTE FOR MOON GEUN YOUNG

  • moonforevermoonforever Certified MGY Fan Posts: 1,540Member

    SUPERSTAR

    LAST DAY OF VOTING

    LET'S VOTE FOR MOON GEUN YOUNG

    here ----> http://123fans.cn/MoonGeunYoung

    SHE'S CURRENTLY 2ND... AND FIRST AMONG WOMAN...

    FIGHTING ^____^

    MAKE IT ON NO.1 FIGHTING <3  

    WE HAVE 10HOURS TO VOTE.......

    PLEASE VOTE FOR MOON GEUN YOUNG

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    Nam Gyuri joins Moon Geun Young’s agency Namoo Actors
    image
    Singer-turned-actress Nam Gyuri became the newest member of management company, Namoo Actors.

    Namoo Actors announced that Nam Gyuri has signed an exclusive contract with the company. “We made a partnership with Nam Gyuri based on the trust we have in her potential. Her passion for acting is bigger than that of any others. We will show our endless support for her so that she can continue to pursue a successful acting career.”

    Nam Gyuri is joining some of the big names in the entertainment world including actress Moon Geun Young, Han Hye Jin and Yoo Jun Sang.

    In addition, Nam Gyuri already secured herself a role as Soo Min, who devotes herself in revenge for her love, in the upcoming jTBC drama, ‘Heartless City’.

    (c)dkpopnews.net/
    aprilmalek88
  • BijeongBijeong Posts: 35Member

    ROOKIE

    I like her as an actress, she looks a little too pixie-fied for me, but pretty all the same. =]

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited June 2013
    So Yi Hyun Refuses to Create Love Line with Kim Jong Kook
    image
    On the latest episode of SBS‘ “Running Man,” So Yi Hyun stated clearly that she was not interested in creating a love line with Kim Jong Kook. On June 2, comedian Jung Joon Ha and actress So Yi Hyun made guest appearances on SBS’s “Running Man.”

    On that day, Kim Jong Kook was caught shifting into a much more gentle and approachable posture when So Yi Hyun made her appearance on the show. The members teased Kim Jong Kook, “Why has your face suddenly turned red?” and began to suggest the possibility of creating a love line between the two for the show.

    However, So Yi Hyun squashed those hopes by pointing out, “Doesn’t Kim Jong Kook have a love line with Moon Geun Young?” She continued, “Moon Geun Young is like my precious younger sibling” and thus refused to establish a love line while causing everyone to laugh at her refreshingly straightforward response.

    [c] soompi
    moonforeveranjelinebasinou
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    Fan Art
    image
    [c] dcbh.net
    moonforeveriheartyou1518
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited June 2013
    MGYlove said:
    Xu Jiao speaks about Moon Geun Young
    image
    The young Chinese actress Xu Jiao who is in star in the movie Korean-Chinese " Mr. Go " quoted Moon Geun Young as his favorite actress quoting that she liked " Autumn in My Heart " and " Painter of the Wind "

    (c)http://news.nate.com/view/20130529n15248/
    image
    cr:ystarnews
  • maea18maea18 Posts: 387Member

    IDOL

    image
    So E Hyun to KJK  (she's refering to moonie) 
    image
    image
    KJK to SEH, (pfft.. KJK keep on denying)hahaha
    image
    LKS suddenly butt in, good for him KJK didn't got angry..
    image
    KJK keeps saying no,no =)) 
    image
    SEH talking to herself :)) 
    This was the funniest part in the episode.. =))
    MGYlove
  • MGYloveMGYlove Posts: 4,660Member

    LEGEND

    edited June 2013
Sign In or Register to comment.