Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

Jo In Sung / Zo In Sung 조인성

sunshine4eversunshine4ever touched by Grace with JaeminPosts: 7,510Friend of Soompi

LEGEND

edited October 16 in actors & actresses

image
^Thanks to KyoRean for the poster.

CURRENT PROJECT (DRAMA): It's Okay, That's Love

PROFILE
Korean name:
조인성
English name: Jo In Sung
AKA: Zo In Sung, Cho In Sung, Jo In Seong
Profession: Actor & Model
Birthdate: July 28, 1981
Height: 187 cm / 6 ft 2 inches
Weight: 78 kg / 172 lbs
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Religion: Christian
Family: Parents and one younger brother
Education: Dongguk University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo Black belt grade 4 , basketball , Baseball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Zio-zio model
Shoes No: 280 mm
Talent Agency: SidusHQ (past) / IOK Company (current)
image

CAREER

MOVIES (Viewing Links & Soompi Threads)
Public Toilet (2002)
Madeleine (2003)
The Classic (2003)
Love of the South and North (2003)
  A Dirty Carnival (2006)
A Frozen Flower (2008)

TV DRAMAS
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)
    Drama City "Like An Innocent Comic" (KBS2, 2001)
   
Nonstop 2 & 3 Viewing LinkNonstop 2 thread (MBC, 2001)   
Piano (SBS, 2001)
    Daemang (SBS, 2002) cameo
    Shoot for the Stars (SBS, 2002)
    What Happened in Bali  | What Happened in Bali Soompi Thread (SBS, 2004)
    Spring Days Viewing Link Eng Subs  | Spring Days Soompi Thread (SBS, 2005)
    That Winter, The Wind Blows Soompi (SBS, 2013)
It's Okay, That's Love Soompi  Thread (SBS, 2014)

image

MUSIC VIDEOS ON YOUTUBE
"She's Leaving Me" by Shin Seung Hun (2000)
"Now" by Fin.K.L (2000)
"Sad Love" by g.o.d. (2002)
"You Don't Know" by g.o.d. (2002)
"Fool" by g.o.d. (2002)
"Love" by Kim C (2012)
"Love" by Kim C (subbed by luluwannagohome)

VARIETY SHOWS
Infinity Challenge (2008 & 2011) with English subs

COMMERCIALS
WINIX (2013)
Parkland (2013)
Outback Steakhouse (2011-2013)

ARTICLES & NEWS
Jo In Sung's Philosophy translated by luluwannagohome (07-28-13)
Jo In Sung Loves Taiwan ELLE magazine (Taiwan version) interview (04-16-2014)
Jo In Sung, infinite shining moments of a brilliant actor praised by Writer Noh & Director Kim (08-10-2014)

PICTURES
Promoting in Malaysia pg. 454-456
Hallyu TV Drama Magazine Scans October 2013
Hallyu TV Drama Magazine HD Scans October 2013

VIDEO CLIPS
Insung in Malaysia (05-22-2013)
Winix  Air Washer Film Making (10-03-13)
Winix Air Washer Interview Eng Subbed (10-04-13)
Insung @ his brother's business with fans (10-05-13)

FAN'S WEBSITES:
Wiwi's website
Insung @ DCinside

Insung's forum in Baidu
Daum Cafe Fansclub

 FAN ARTS:
KyoRean's posters batch 1
KyoRean's posters batch 2 (added 6/13/13)

OLD EDITION OF IS's PROFILE IN THIS THREAD
Version 1 by Valley_Girl


 Please note that all dates are in Pacific Standard Time with the format of month-day-year. If there are any errors to the linkage to news/images/pictures, please kindly private message @sunshine4ever to correct. Thank you so much! ^^ Post 1 last updated on August 10, 2014.

image
Praying for peace for countries at war during
this time as well as victims of war. <333

the girl who!freaksworldLolly~sunshine4everLyrayooforevergirlh0ns_niechdark19itscreamieKyoReanjunnitkMY IDOLJS WinterJenniferjumongfanhwaiting7joonsongjosh18sin hoonsimluluwannagohomeparadicezyumenasJocelyn Chowmoniw18blim0523caganmarikolahShycutieMiluWleeagassidoramaluvfoodchefsfc12PaulaC
«134567568

Replies

«134567568
Sign In or Register to comment.