Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

******EXO {엑소} Official Thread*******

jisoljisol dangerPosts: 2,458Friend of Soompi

IDOL

edited March 2012 in k-pop
EXO-M and EXO-K || SM Entertainment's newest gems
Nnrfg.gif
VSOr6.gif
"EXO is a team composed of two groups, EXO-K and EXO-M.
They are an upcoming boy band signed under SM Entertainment who
will debut at the same time with the same song and promote
respectively in Korea and China."

4fjtC.png
jaPiS.png
KAI || 카이
REAL NAME: Kim Jongin || 김종인
GROUP: EXO K
BIRTHDAY: 1994 JANUARY 14
HEIGHT: 182 CM
POSITION: Main Dancer

rDb4z.png
LUHAN || 루한
Lu Han || 鹿晗: REAL NAME
EXO M: GROUP
1990 APRIL 20: BIRTHDAY
178 CM: HEIGHT
Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer: POSITION

zr9lZ.png
TAO || 타오
REAL NAME: Edison Huang || Huang Zi Tao || 黃子韜
GROUP: EXO M
BIRTHDAY: 1993 MAY 2
HEIGHT: 183 CM
POSITION: Main Rapper
EXTRA FACTS:
  • lists Edison Chen, MC HotDog, Jackie Chan, Bryant, Shawn Carter as role models/idols
  • Trained with SM from June 2011 - December 2011
  • practiced Wushu for 11 years
  • speaks English, Cantonese, Mandarin



LMilc.png
CHEN || 첸
Kim Jong Dae || 김종대: REAL NAME
EXO M: GROUP
1992 SEPTEMBER 21: BIRTHDAY
--- CM: HEIGHT
Main Vocalist: POSITION

E4qQR.png
SEHUN || 세훈
REAL NAME: Oh Se Hun || 오세훈
GROUP: EXO K
BIRTHDAY: 1994 APRIL 12
HEIGHT: 181 CM
POSITION:


y7Qvz.png
LAY || 레이
Zhang Yi Xing : REAL NAME
EXO M: GROUP
1991 OCTOBER 7: BIRTHDAY
--- CM: HEIGHT

: POSITION

ofiz0.png
XIUMIN || 시우민
REAL NAME: Kim Min Seok || 김민석
GROUP: EXO M
BIRTHDAY: 1990 MARCH 26
HEIGHT: --- CM
POSITION:


noE81.png
BAEKHYUN || 백현
Byun Baek Hyun || 변백현: REAL NAME
EXO K: GROUP
1992 MAY 6: BIRTHDAY
--- CM: HEIGHT
Main Vocalists: POSITION

ug7Kb.png
D.O || 디오
REAL NAME: Do Kyung Soo || 도경수
GROUP: EXO K
BIRTHDAY: 1993 JANUARY 12
HEIGHT: --- CM
POSITION: Lead Vocalist

PJTWr.png
SUHO || 수호
Kim Jun Myeon || 김준면: REAL NAME
EXO K: GROUP
1991 MAY 22: BIRTHDAY
--- CM: HEIGHT

: POSITION

sNrm2.png
KRIS || 크리스
REAL NAME: Kevin Li
GROUP: EXO M
BIRTHDAY: 1990 NOVEMBER 6
HEIGHT: 187 CM
POSITION:


Ouqfk.png
CHANYEOL || 찬열
Park Chan Yeol || 박찬열: REAL NAME
EXO K: GROUP
1992 NOVEMBER 27: BIRTHDAY
184 CM: HEIGHT

: POSITION

pgyyC.png
kVDzE.png I4iK1.png
afEaT.png
fM4ap.png
DPHQ5.png
*if you want to add to this list please pm jisol*
OFFICIAL
http://exo-k.smtown.com
http://exo-m.smtown.com

http://www.youtube.com/exok
http://www.youtube.com/exom

http://www.facebook.com/exok
http://www.facebook.com/exom

http://weibo.com/exok
http://weibo.com/exom

DAUM CAFES
http://cafe.daum.net/gounnarae (general)
http://cafe.daum.net/dubitnarae (general)
http://cafe.daum.net/S.T.B (general)
http://cafe.daum.net/osh0412 (Sehun focused)
http://cafe.daum.net/Amazing-KJI (Kai focused)
http://cafe.daum.net/dks0112 (D.O focused)
http://cafe.daum.net/sweetluhan (Luhan focused)

BLOGS/FAN PHOTO SITES
*please respect the rules of these individual fan sites, credit when re-posting photos
and only edit material when it is allowed*

http://exo.dothome.co.kr/ (EXO UNION)
http://sm_slave.blog.me/ (korea based)
http://xoxoexo.diandian.com/ (china based)
http://kimjongin.com (Kai focused)
http://921127.com/ (Chanyeol focused)
http://exodongbanja.dothome.co.kr/ (D.O focused)
http://ohppahome.er.ro (SEKAI focused)
http://www.kisskris.er.ro/ (Kris focused)
http://cy921127.dothome.co.kr/ (Chanyeol focused)
http://900420.weebly.com/ (luhan focused)
http://superstarkim.tistory.com/ (Kai focused)
http://sukai940114.blog.fc2.com/ (SEKAI focused / japan based)

Fan Forums
*if you are an exo fansite based in various countries pm jisol to be added*
http://www.codeexo.com/ (international)
http://twolove.6dodiscuz.com/index.php (taiwan based)
http://tieba.baidu.com/exo (china based)
http://tieba.baidu.com/f?kw=%C2%B9%EA%CF&fr=ala0 (luhan's baidu bar)
http://exochina1st.com
http://exopanic.foroac.com/ (hispanic)

under construction
________________________________©dark_moon
___E1f90.jpg
@_kittykai ^^;; v(≧∀≦)v qinxi.tumblr
__soompifix@twitter ︵ヽ(`Д´)ノ︵soompifix@tumblr
CarolinaDannieSerasfreesoulonew_wifey08SONElovesSNSDsecret018rinafitriahFTIslandisLovemuzo201Eljeric BontigaoSulli MinhoAfifah Annurainibaexohyunniearashi91NicoleVsophiaciarmomoxiellenao18startingagainasheslkimnajadineHabibahRraasyndromejyraccoonsuzhii19rawrrawk
«134567426

Replies

«134567426
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 2