Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

Park Shi Hoo 박시후

chancy426chancy426 Posts: 198Member
edited October 2011 in actors & actresses
The Princesses' Man
pshc.jpg

박시후 Park Shi Hoo
Real Name:
박평호 Park Pyung Ho
Birth Date:
 April 3, 1978 
Birth Place:
 Buyeo County, South Korea
Star sign:
Aries
Height:
182cm
Weight:
70kg
Blood type:
B
Family:
Father (fashion/CF model), mother, younger brother/baseball player Park Wu Ho
Talent agency:




TV Dramas
2011 - KBS  The Princess' Man as Kim Seung Yoo
2010 - MBC  Queen of Reversals as Goo Yong Shik
2010 - SBS  Prosecutor Princess as Seo In Woo
2008 - SBS  Glory of the Family as Lee Kang Suk
2008 - SBS  Iljimae as Shi Hoo / Ja Dol
2007 - SBS  How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor as Yoo Joon Suk
2006 - MBC  What Star Did You Come From as Han Jung-hoon
2005 - MBC  Let's Marry as Jae Ho
2005 - KBS  Delightful Girl Choon Hyang as Chae Rin's boyfriend (cameo, ep1-2)


Movies
2012  I'm a Killer as Lee Doo-Suk
2007  Mr. Bullet


CFs
SK Telecom
LG Electronic
Korean Lessle
Yets
Frion
Lotte Confectionery
SK Ok Cashbag
Tipicosy
Galaxy
Ho-ya Lens Korea
Venus Scolpio
DHC for Men (2007,2008)
PAT for men (2008 - 2011) CF1 CF2 CF3 CF4



MVs
2009 - Kim Bum Soo, “Taste of Separation”



Awards
2010 - MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Actor (Queen of Reversals)
2009 - SBS Drama Awards: Special Production Actor Award (Family's Honor)
2007 - SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award


twitterbird.png

max_annaSuNshin3H.A.NFafaHildaP
«134567150

Replies

«134567150
Sign In or Register to comment.