Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Nuthang : The Official

Rachel Lee.Rachel Lee. BITTERDRAGON.Posts: 1,975Member

IDOL

GD'S SEXY GROUP OF FRIENDS : leehyuksoo, songkyungil, etc
NUTHANG.
they're hot, they're stylish, they're tall, they're thin, they're nuthang.
formed : 070211*



NOTE :
- it's pronounced "new thang" not "nut hang"
- this is a real, legit group that they themselves formed
- this is NOT, i repeat, NOT a new boyband; they're simply a group of close friends
- not all of them are models or even entertainers for that matter
- they're well-known in korea
- sadly they are not well-known outside of korea; but they will be after this thread! image
- their name comes from "new thing" which molded into nuthang
- AKA 누땡



lee hyuksoo :
1988, model.
most of you are familiar w/ him. yes, he's also known as gd's hot model friend, lee soohyuk, & kim minhee's bf.

EDIT.
Stage Name : Model Lee Soohyuk, Actor Lee Hyuksoo
Real Name : Lee Hyuksoo
Date of Birth : May 31st, 1988
Height : 185 Cm
Weight : 62 Kg
Occupation : Model, Actor
Experience (As Model) : GQ magazine, Elle magazine, General Idea Collection Fashion Show (2006), Seoul Collection Fashion Show (2007), Sweet Revenge Model, etc.
Experience (As Actor) : 투사부일체
Education : Boosok High School, Sabum Daehak, Dangook University
Company : Banana Models
Status : (rumored to be) Dating Kim MinHee
HYUKSOO'S WORDS : X.

image

image

image

image

image

image


yang seungho :
1987, model.
this one's a little quirky. he's in multiple pictures w/ gd and/or hyuksoo. (now 2ne1's stylist)
image

image

image
i realized in this pic he's pointing at "satisfaction in a bag of weed; datsall i need" HAHAHAHAHA.

image

image

image


song kyungil : image
1987, model.
one of the lesser known - super hot.
image

image

image

image

image

image

image


kwon jiyong :
1988, singer.
my baby.
image

image

image

image

image

image

image





.............



mm, word on the street says that this child is also part of this group. . .

choi seunghyun :
1987, singer.
yes, it's TOP.
image

image

image




members & cyworlds : (members differ according to sites)
- kwon jiyong : (1988) none.
- choi seunghyun : (1987) none.
- lee hyuksoo : (1988) X.
- yang seungho : (1987) X.
- song kyungil : (1987) none.
- lee sunki : (1987) X.
- lee hyunjong : (1987) X.
- jang donggeun : (1988) X.
- lee wonsuk : (1987) X.
- park taeyoung : (1987) none.
- lee jongyoon : (1987) none.
- lee joonsang : (1987) none.



PICTURES OF THE OTHER MEMBERS :
for the sake of poor Lishathestain who may be bothered in the future :
X.
X.



credits : myself & naver. hotlink & die.





EDIT.
the models are famous cause they're models.
gd & top are famous because they're, you know, part of bigbang.

let me straighten this out for everyone

they're not friends cause they're models.
they're not all models.
they're not all hot, trust me.
this isn't a egotistical group of good-looking boys that claim to be friends & recruit other hot guys.
one's an actor. a couple are models. another is a law student. another is a stylist. etc etc.
a lot of them just happen to be pretty.

end of story. enjoy!
rlekflekwlclsek
rlekflfRpqkrwoqja.
taeyang.
Cali.mero
«13456740

Replies

«13456740
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 1