Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

[OFFICIAL] Super Junior-K.R.Y.

ANGELto-snail.ANGELto-snail. ?????? L???Posts: 84Member
edited March 2008 in k-pop
Official info & media thread
♫ Super Junior, First Sub-Unit

_____Name 슈퍼주니어 K.R.Y. Super Junior - K.R.Y.
_____Short form 슈크라이 (shoo-kry — Korean) K.R.Y. (English)
_____Debut November 5, 2006 (broadcasted on KBS Music Bank, <한 사람만을(The one I love)>)
_____Members Yesung, Ryeowook, Kyuhyun
_____Info the group's name was made up by putting together the initials of its members' names.


image




♫ Super Junior K.R.Y


image

Real Name: 김종운 Kim Jongwoon
Stage Name: 예성 Yesung
Chinese Name: 藝聲 Yi Sheng
Date of Birth: August 24, 1984
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2001
First Appearance: November 1999, Chunan Gayoje Gold Statue

image

Real Name: 김려욱 Kim Ryeowook
Stage Name: 려욱 Ryeowook
Chinese Name: 厲旭 Li Xu
Date of Birth: June 21, 1987
Casting: CMB Youth ChinChin Festival Popular Reward 2004
First Appearance: June 2004, MBC "Starry Night" Contest 1st Place

image

Real Name: 조규현 Cho Kyuhyun
Stage Name: 규현 Kyuhyun
Chinese Name: 奎賢 Kui Xian
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Casting: Chin Chin Singing Competition, 3rd place
First Appearance: May 2006, "New Single Jacket Photoshoot" - news on television.









STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!!!<3



All credits to La'MISS:fairy at soompi.com
additional credits to ANGELto-snail. at soompi.com
DO NOT TAKE OUT OF SOOMPI

SM TOWN SUMMER 09 ⇒ USGLOBAL NEW!! ♥
With TVfXQ, SHINee & Super Junior!!


image

«134

Replies

«134
Sign In or Register to comment.

Who's Online in this Forum 4