Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

[OFFICIAL] ♥O2 / Oxygen Couple♥ ~ *Jo In Sung & Song Hye Gyo* Heart-Warming Shippers

blossomzblossomz Posts: 601Member

SUPERSTAR

edited February 2013 in shippers' paradise

This is my first thread on this couple shippers paradise. Let's share our beautiful Oxygen heart-warming couple moments here! :)


image          image

image

That Winter, The Wind Blows

“People want to find meaning to their life.
To try to find meaning in life,
some people put their life on the line
for a loved one they will soon forget.
Others put their life on the line chasing after
a desire that will soon disappear like bubbles.
Everyone says they’re looking
for life’s meaning.
Then should I also try to find some
meaning in this screwed up world?
Then will my life change?
I’ve lived my whole life believing that
there’s no one I can count on but myself.
Will the sun shine down on me as well?
Then, let’s give it a shot…”
- Oh Soo –

Source: Koreandrama.com

image

OXYGEN COUPLE DETAILS

Jo In Sung (Cho In Seong)
Birthday : July 28, 1981
Height : 186 cm.
Weight : 72 kg.
Blood Type : B
Debut : December 1998 Georgio model
Information : Likes watching movies, collecting hats, and playing Starcraft!

Enjoys playing basketball and practices tae kwon do.

His ideal partner would be someone who is kind, has sense and does her best in everything in she does.

TV Dramas:
2005 - SBS - Spring Day
2004 - SBS - What Happened In Bali
2002 - SBS - Shooting Star
2002 - SBS - Piano
2001 - KBS - School 3
2001 - MBC - Nonstop3

image

Song Hye (Hae) Gyo (Kyo)
Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
English name: Lorraine Song
Nicknames: Woodpecker, Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1981-Nov-22
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Talent agency: eden9

Education: Sook Myung Women's Junior High School, Eun Kwang Women's High School, Se Jong University (Arts major)
Hobbies: Stitching-knitting and perfumes collecting
Specialty: Piano
Religion: Buddhism/Christianity (Roman Catholic)
Debut: 1996 SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand) model search Grand Prize winner, 1996 KBS Sunday morning drama, Happy Morning
She is a former figure skater
Her registered birthdate - February 26, 1982.

Her quote:
“I keep it inside when things make me mad or I am dissatisfied with something because I’m afraid would hurt others. Sometimes when I’m alone it explodes and I cry alone then”

Series
2004 KBS Full House (Han Ji Eun)
2003 SBS All In (Su-Yon)
2001 MBC Hotelier (Yun-Hee)
2001 SBS Guardian Angel (Da-so)
2000 KBS Host of Music Bank
2000 KBS Autumn in My Heart (Eun-suh)
1998 SBS Sung Pung Clinic
1998 SBS Na Uh Dae

image

image   image


*Watching*: Journal of Night Watchman

*Anticipating*:
Cantabile Romance , Itazura Na Kiss 2
, Today's Love, Healer, King's Face, Discovery of Love, 22K Worth of Security

*Favorite Couples*: ChaeKi, RongYi, ChaeGi



kyoforeverj0j0l3megbc8eva23yellowumbrellabrigidjuneaubreysallyHyunHyeSeGafanladylornskycahayaleezsamskdramaloverMY IDOLJS Wintergraaccee02Jenniferhongchae1RendianiLhappymemories09sfc12
«134567487

Replies

  • wangnyeowangnyeo ELF & My BFF Cassie NeurologistPosts: 2,877Member

    LEGEND

    Thanks so much for this thread ,, let us spaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaz here 

    image
    Please read the signature rules
    megbc8brigidjuneaubreysallySeGafanlady
  • eeldeerloveeeldeerlove hallyuphile Posts: 459Member

    SUPERSTAR

    Count me in this Ship! woohoo! :)


    image             image
       Dramabucks,              Bubblefeet Music
    brigidjuneaubreysally
  • blossomzblossomz Posts: 601Member

    SUPERSTAR

    Yeah they look great together despite the height difference. Their eyes are expressive even if oh young is blind. No tragic ending please!
    *Watching*: Journal of Night Watchman

    *Anticipating*:
    Cantabile Romance , Itazura Na Kiss 2
    , Today's Love, Healer, King's Face, Discovery of Love, 22K Worth of Security

    *Favorite Couples*: ChaeKi, RongYi, ChaeGi



    megbc8brigidjuneaubreysally
  • blossomzblossomz Posts: 601Member

    SUPERSTAR

    edited February 2013
    @bibidep
    Will do it soon! Thanks for telling me!
    *Watching*: Journal of Night Watchman

    *Anticipating*:
    Cantabile Romance , Itazura Na Kiss 2
    , Today's Love, Healer, King's Face, Discovery of Love, 22K Worth of Security

    *Favorite Couples*: ChaeKi, RongYi, ChaeGi



    kyoforever
  • naliemnaliem Posts: 40Member

    IDOL

    hello guys!!!im newbie in here
    and  im definitely is rooting for them.
    O
    2  Couple.fighting!! :)>-
    wangnyeokyoforeverbrigidjuneaubreysally
«134567487
Sign In or Register to comment.