Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

Song Hye Kyo 송혜교

~*kYo*~~*kYo*~ Posts: 1,568Friend of Soompi

IDOL

edited December 2011 in actors & actresses
~*Perfect Package*~ ...*Talent*Beauty*Charisma*...
pinkrosesn.jpg

profile.jpg

Name :
Song Hye Kyo

Birthday :
(Registration) February 26, 1982 ; (Actual) November 22, 1981

Blood type :
RH+ type A

Ht / Wt :
161cm / 45kg (5'3"/99lbs)

Nicknames :
Woodpecker (because she talks so fast), Hak-gyo, Hek-gyo (in school), Yook-gyo (bridge / overpass)

Habit :
Touches her nose when in an awkward situation

Talents :
Figure skating, Piano, Swimming

Hobbies :
Embroidery (cross stitching), knitting, collecting perfumes, talking with her friends

Education :
Sook-Myung girls middle school(graduated), Eun-Kwang girls high school(graduated), Sejong University


actingprojects.jpg

(some are linked to their Official Soompi Threads)


2011: Today / A Reason To Live
2010: Chinese movie: The Grand Master (has yet to be released)
2010: Camellia
2008: KBS mini series: The World That They Live In/ Worlds Within
2008: Hollywood debut : Make Yourself at Home / Fetish
2007 : first historical movie: Hwang Jini
2005 : movie debut : My Girl & I
2004 : KBS mini series : Full House
2004 : SBS mini series : Sunlight Pours Down
2003 : SBS mini series : All In
2001 : SBS Mini series : Guardian Angel
2001 : MBC Mini series : Hotelier
2000 : KBS Mini series : Autumn in My Heart
1999 : SBS Sitcom : Soonpoong Clinic
1999 : SBS Sunday morning drama :Sweet Bride
1998 : SBS Sitcom : How am I? orWhat Do You Think Of Me?
1998 : SBS Special project drama : A White Night 3.98
1998 : SBS Special summer evening drama : Pupil of Fear or Deadly Eyes
1998 : SBS Sitcom : Marching or Parade
1998 : SBS One-act drama :One of a Pair or Partner
1998 : MBC Week drama : Six brother & sister or Six Siblings
1997 : KBS : Dalkomhan Sibu
1997 : MBC : Jjack
1997 : KBS : Wedding Dress
1996 : KBS Weekend drama : First love
1996 : KBS Sunday Morning Drama : Happy Morning


leadingmen.jpg
some of the talented actors that Song Hye Kyo had the chance to work with ^.~
lmcollagewn1.jpg


dramaost.jpg

Autumn in My Heart: Reason / Prayer
Hotelier: Hotelier
All In: I'll Be Fine
Full House: I think I love You / Geu Deh Ji Geum
My Girl and I: Dream of One Summer Night
Hwang Jini: If You Were Me

^.~ links provided by Tammie


awardsb.jpg

2011: Best Acting Award - Female Movie People/Moviewomen Awards
2010: Annual Independent Critics List of the 100 Most Beautiful Famous Faces - debuting at #18
2007: Best New Actress Award (Hwang Jini) - 6th Annual Korea Film Awards
2006: Soompi Queen
2005: Soompi Queen
2004: Best Actress (Full House) - KBS Drama Awards
2004: Most Popular Actress (Full House) - KBS Drama Awards
2004: Best Couple (with Bi) - KBS Drama Awards
2003: Best Actress (All In) - SBS Drama Awards
2003: Top 10 Stars (All In) - SBS Drama Awards
2002: Top 10 Asian Entertainer - CE(China Entertainment)TV
2001: Top 10 Stars (Guardian Angel) - SBS Drama Awards
2001: Best TV Actress - BaekSang Awards
2001: Best Korean Star - Gold Song Award (Hong Kong)
2000:Most Popular Actress (Autumn In My Heart) - KBS Drama Awards
2000:Photogenic Award (Autumn In My Heart) - KBS Drama Awards
1998:Newcomer Award (Soon Poong Clinic) - SBS TV Awards
1996:SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand) model search Grand Prize winner


^.~ credits to: Richard Simmons and Hyesa.com

mvsr.jpg

Shin Sung-woo : Curious Destiny (with Shin Sung-woo)
Kim Byum Soo : Once Upon A Day (with Song Seung Hun, Ji Jin Hee)
Jung Il Young: Gido (Prayer)


endorsements.jpg

Credit card: BC card
Cellular phone: KTF-Ever, VK Mobile, BBK Mobile
Fashion: Clride, Litmus, Vivien, ROEM, Levi's Lady Style, Front-line (China)
Accessories: Foce, Juliet (jewelry)
Hair/Skin Products: A Solution, Etude, Olay, Innisfree, Hazeline, Laneige, Aritaum
Apartment : Ushell
Drinks: CJ Micho Juice, Woongjin, Ottogi (Vegetable Drink), Chungha, Jinro, Soonbaekcha, Doutor Coffee
Food: McDonalds, Essen, Orion (Ottogi)
Appliances: Dios (LG), Wells, Coway
Other: Nintendo DS (Animal Crossing), Hyundai Oilbank, Samsung Auction
queenie247kiyundy.the girl who!Miss BouakhamgalaroseFemaleQuixotelolita_305utkimria19putriNwatergalthesnowflowerrrcrixadark19fanysuscoffeebinjjeennyy19lovemyJoeitscreamieming3232002irwansaibamamieJenniferFion ChowfjcoleenexfreshspringninoitslorainingStaRixluv_sshmsrizLyrin OrchideusRoseSnecie2008genahlimohsooyoungMaricar NamocoKyoReansfc12AnnW
«1345672825

Replies

«1345672825
Sign In or Register to comment.