Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Did you know that SoompiTV now has "We Got Married," "Dad! Where Are We Going?" and "Infinity Challenge" with subtitles? ^^v

Kim Ha Neul 김하늘

wangzifanwangzifan Ha Noi, Viet NamPosts: 731Member

SUPERSTAR

edited January 25 in actors & actresses
★☆ Born To Be A Star ☆★

image


image

English Name: Kim Ha Neul " Ha Neul means Sky in Korean"
Korean Name: 김하늘
Chinese Name: 金荷娜
Vietnamese Name: Kim Ha Nuong
Christian Name: Cecilia
Date of Birth: February 21st, 1978
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm / 5'5"
Weight: 45kg / 99 lbs
Blood Type: B
Debut: Modeling contest in 1996
Nickname: Sky/Olive

Education:
*Yong Gok Elementary School

*Yang Kang Middle School
*Keum Ok Girls' High School *Seoul Institute of the Arts, Film Major (Enrolled in 1997)
Family:
Parents, Younger brother

Religion: Roman Catholic
Personality: Straight forward, Cheerful, Emotional
Drink capacity: One can of beer
Way to relief tension:
Listening to music, Crying

Most Treasured Item: Photo album
Sleeping Habit: Sleep with both hands neatly placed above blanket
Dishes Specialized In: Mattang, Fried squid, Kimchi fried rice
Ideal partner:
One who can speak her language

Most hate about Opposite Sex: Ego type of person
Favorite Movies: "April Story", "Love Letter", "Comrades, Almost a Love Story"
Favorite actors: Juliette Lewis( Natural Born Killers), Nicole Kidman (The Hour), Meryl Streep (The Bridges of Madison County)
Favorite Food:
Dessert, Meat (especially chicken)

Favorite color: Sky blue, Yellowish green
Favorite Brand: LEVIS, COOLDOG

image

2012 - SBS A Gentleman's Dignity

image

2010
-
MBC Road no.1

image

2008
- SBS On Air

image

2006 - MBC 90 Days, Time For Love

image

2004 -
SBS Stained Glass/Yurihwa


image

2002 - MBC Romance

image

2001
- SBS Piano

image


2000
- MBC Secret

image

1999 - MBC Into the Sunlight
 
image

1999 - SBS Happy Together

image

image

2011- You're my pet

image

2011 -
Blind

image

2009 -
Paradise

image

2009 -
7 Grade Civil Servant


image

2006 - Youth Comic / Almost Love

image

2004
-
Dead Friend

image


2004 - Don't Believe Her/ Too Beautiful To Lie

image

2004 - Ice Rain

image

2003 - My Tutor Friend

image


2000 - Ditto

image

1999 - Doctor K

image

1998
-
Bye June


image

image

2012 - SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars + Popularity Award + Top Excellence  Actress in a Weekend Series (Drama: A Gentleman's Dignity)
2011 -
32nd Blue Dragon Movies Awards: Best Actress (Movie Blind)
2011 -
48th Daejong Movies Festival : Best Actress (Movie Blind)
2008
- SBS Drama Award- Top Excellence ( Drama- On Air)
2008 - SBS Drama Award - Top 10 Stars
2008 - Best Dresser Award
2008 - 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards - Popularity Award ( Movie - Lovers of 6 Years)

2008
- Korea Drama Festival : Top Excellence Actress Award ( Drama - On Air)

2004 - 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actress (Movie - Don't Believe Her)
2003 - 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Movie - My Tutor Friend)
2003 - 20th Best Dressed
2002 - MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress (Drama - Romance)
2001 - SBS Best Actress (Drama - Piano)

image

2013-now - LAVIDA (Cosmetics), DAKS (handbags), CARRERA jeans
2012 -
LAVIDA (Cosmetics), DAKS (handbags)
2010 -
Max Beer
2009 -
Clio (Cosmetics), Smore (Credit Card), Jeans (Taverniti)
2008 -
Clio (Cosmetics), Designer Jeans ( Taverniti So, Miss Me, and Mek Denim)

2007 - LG Curair (Shampoo)
2006 - Rush 'n Cash
2004 - 002 (Telecom), Uni (Property agency), Mouth Rinsing Fluid, Old&New (Fashion)(with Bae Yong Joon)

2003 -
A-noni (Fruit Juice), Old&New (Fashion)(with Bae Yong Joon), Blupepe (Fashion: Spring season)

2002 - Blupepe (Fashion: Autumn&Winter season), Old & New (with Bae Yong Joon)
2001 - Juliet Gold (Jewelry)(with Go Soo), Green Tea, Lotte (Coffee)(with Jo In Sung), Vatang (Cosmetics), NORTON(Fashion), CLRIDE (Fashion)
2000 -
Julia Domestic, SI, Veople, Clride, Noton (Furniture)(with Yoo Ji Tae), LOTTE (Chewing gum),
Rosehill (Cosmetics)
1999 - LG 109, Motorola MP-9000, MAX Coffee, SI, Paul Wheeler (Fashion)
1998 -
STORM (Fashion)



image
©stichible

Banners© soulstar (Official), Myubi 001 ( 90 Days) ,Aspire@AF (Sweet September, 6 Years), PinkyLily0369( Almost Love, Romance), JPOO@AF (Into the Sunlight), ASTONISH@AF (Dead Friend) & lovewls( Too Beautiful to Lie, My Tutor Friend), daysconfession (Ice Rain) Ricsung4ever (Dr.K), UkNǾWkNΘW§U@AF (Piano), brit-just ( Bye June), cocomhe (Secret, Road no.1, A Gentleman's Dignity, Paradise, Blind, You're my pet)
Headers©Spiritm
                                                                            image
                                            WHAT COULD I DO?

My bias: MY TAM KIM HA NEUL HENRY LAU
Ayamekeketclaudiakaterinecocomhesin hoonsim
«134567941

Replies

«134567941
Sign In or Register to comment.